Skip to main content Start of content

FINA Committee Report

If you have any questions or comments regarding the accessibility of this publication, please contact us at accessible@parl.gc.ca.

PDF

APPENDIX A: “OPEN MIC” APPEARANCES

 

ARTS AND CULTURE

Chantell Ghosh (Citadel Theatre)

Jim Gibbon (Edmonton Heritage Festival Association)

Randall Joynt (As an Individual)

Paul Lucas (Events Edmonton)

EDUCATION

Catherine Choi (As an Individual)

Orvie Dingwall (As an Individual)

Adam Hopkins (First Nations Technical Institute)

Lori Nolt (Canadian Association of Student Financial Aid Administrators)

Margaret Schoepp (Canadian Association of Student Financial Aid Administrators)

Leanne Shumka (Canadian Association of Student Financial Aid Administrators)

FINANCE AND TAXATION

David Al-Aidroos (As an Individual)

Sasha Caldera (Canadians for Tax Fairness)

Jean-Pierre DeBeaumont (As an Individual)

Kyle Gasper (As an Individual)

William Loewen (TelPay Bill Payment Service)

Albert Peter (As an Individual)

Ronald Smith (As an Individual)

FOREIGN DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE

Jessica Adams (As an Individual)

Duncan Black (ONE Campaign)

Mary Patricia Blum (ONE Campaign)

Tyson Brown (As an Individual)

Selwyn Burrows (ONE Campaign)

Xavier Cadoret (ONE Campaign)

Jordyn Carlson (Engineers Without Borders Canada)

Samantha Carson (Millenium Kids)

Mary Cowper-Smith (ONE Campaign)

Mavis DeGirolamo (ONE Campaign)

Edidiong Ekanem (ONE Campaign)

Sarah Fairweather (ONE Campaign)

Maclaren Forrest (World Vision Canada)

Anna Vanessa Hammond (ONE Campaign)

Stuart Hickox (As an Individual)

Eden Hildebrand (Millenium Kids)

Duncan Kirby (Engineers Without Borders Canada)

Jonathan Larochelle (Engineers Without Borders Canada)

Min Hyu Lee (Engineers Without Borders Canada)

Vidhya Magendran (ONE Campaign)

Heidi Marion (ONE Campaign)

Sana Musa (ONE Campaign)

David Nelson (Engineers Without Borders Canada)

Mya Ryder (As an Individual)

Laura Seguin (ONE Campaign)

Irena Smith (Engineers Without Borders Canada)

Matt Smith (ONE Campaign)

Amy Spearman (As an Individual)

Jean-Francois Tardif (As an Individual)

Richard Thiessen (ONE Campaign)

Jonathan Vilness (Engineers Without Borders Canada)

Vanessa Vittoria (As an Individual)

Kyria Wood (ONE Campaign)

Lawrence Yeh (ONE Campaign)

Moon Yung Zong (World Vision)

Iker Zulbaran (Engineers Without Borders Canada)

FOREIGN POLICY

Pam Bryan (United Nations Association in Canada)

Abdal Qeshta (United Nations Association in Canada)

HEALTH

Patricia Baye (National Association of Federal Retirees)

Rishi Jain (University of Windsor)

Leigh Anne Swayne (As an Individual)

NATIONAL SCHOOL FOOD PROGRAM

Karen Clare (PEI Home and School Federation)

Janelle Hatch (As an Individual)

Matthew Lahey (summerlunch+)

Mary McKenna (ONE Campaign)

Maxine Meadows (As an Individual)

Afraa Mustafa (summerlunch+)

Susan Roberts (Alberta Food Matters)

Kristy Taylor (Show Kids You Care)

Carolyn Webb (As an Individual)

PAY ADMINISTRATION

Jean-Pierre DeBeaumont (As an Individual)

Ronald Smith (As an Individual)

REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Deborah Calviello (As an Individual)

Raymond Cimon (Réseau des SADC et des CAE du Québec)

Jolin Ferland (Réseau des SADC et des CAE du Québec)

Cathy Robertson (Community Futures British Columbia)

RETIREMENT

Patricia Baye (National Association of Federal Retirees)

Serge Boisseau (National Association of Federal Retirees)

Jean-Pierre DeBeaumont (As an Individual)

Roy Goodall (National Association of Federal Retirees)

Gerald Jennings (National Association of Federal Retirees)

Stephane Laviolette (As an Individual)

Shirley Pierce (National Association of Federal Retirees)

Lorraine Scott (National Association of Federal Retirees)

David Stinson (National Association of Federal Retirees)

Alain Trépanier (As an Individual)