Skip to main content Start of content

House Publications

The Debates are the report—transcribed, edited, and corrected—of what is said in the House. The Journals are the official record of the decisions and other transactions of the House. The Order Paper and Notice Paper contains the listing of all items that may be brought forward on a particular sitting day, and notices for upcoming items.

For an advanced search, use Publication Search tool.

If you have any questions or comments regarding the accessibility of this publication, please contact us at accessible@parl.gc.ca.

Previous day publication Next day publication
HOUSE OF COMMONS OF CANADA
41st PARLIAMENT, 1st SESSION
CHAMBRE DES COMMUNES DU CANADA
41e LÉGISLATURE, 1re SESSION

Journals

No. 249

Wednesday, May 8, 2013

2:00 p.m.

Journaux

No 249

Le mercredi 8 mai 2013

14 heures



Prayers Prière
National Anthem Hymne national
Statements By Members Déclarations de députés

Pursuant to Standing Order 31, Members made statements.

Conformément à l'article 31 du Règlement, des députés font des déclarations.

Oral Questions Questions orales

Pursuant to Standing Order 30(5), the House proceeded to Oral Questions.

Conformément à l'article 30(5) du Règlement, la Chambre procède à la période de questions orales.

Daily Routine Of Business Affaires courantes ordinaires

Tabling of Documents

Dépôt de documents

Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Obhrai (Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Foreign Affairs) laid upon the Table, — Copy of the Agreement between the Government of Canada and the Government of the French Republic on Social Security and copy of the Implementing Agreement concerning the Agreement between the Government of Canada and the Government of the French Republic on Social Security, and Explanatory Memorandum, dated March 14, 2013. — Sessional Paper No. 8532-411-65.

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Obhrai (secrétaire parlementaire du ministre des Affaires étrangères) dépose sur le Bureau, — Copie de l'Accord entre le Gouvernement du Canada et le Gouvernement de la République française sur la sécurité sociale et copie de l'Accord d'application concernant l'Accord entre le Gouvernement du Canada et le Gouvernement de la République française sur la sécurité sociale, et Note explicative, en date du 14 mars 2013. — Document parlementaire no 8532-411-65.



Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Obhrai (Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Foreign Affairs) laid upon the Table, — Copy of the Agreement between the Government of Canada and the Government of the French Republic concerning Youth Mobility, and Explanatory Memorandum, dated March 14, 2013. — Sessional Paper No. 8532-411-66.

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Obhrai (secrétaire parlementaire du ministre des Affaires étrangères) dépose sur le Bureau, — Copie de l'Accord entre le Gouvernement du Canada et le Gouvernement de la République française relatif à la mobilité des jeunes, et Note explicative, en date du 14 mars 2013. — Document parlementaire no 8532-411-66.



Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Obhrai (Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Foreign Affairs) laid upon the Table, — Copy of the Agreement on Air Transport between Canada and the European Community and its Member States, and Explanatory Memorandum, dated December 17 and 18, 2009. — Sessional Paper No. 8532-411-67.

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Obhrai (secrétaire parlementaire du ministre des Affaires étrangères) dépose sur le Bureau, — Copie de l'Accord sur le transport aérien entre le Canada et la Communauté européenne et ses États membres, et Note explicative, en date du 17 et 18 décembre 2009. — Document parlementaire no 8532-411-67.



Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Lukiwski (Parliamentary Secretary to the Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) laid upon the Table, — Government responses, pursuant to Standing Order 36(8), to the following petitions:

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Lukiwski (secrétaire parlementaire du leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes) dépose sur le Bureau, — Réponses du gouvernement, conformément à l’article 36(8) du Règlement, aux pétitions suivantes :

— No. 411-3480 concerning China. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-411-18-18;

— no 411-3480 au sujet de la Chine. — Document parlementaire no 8545-411-18-18;

— No. 411-3482 concerning the protection of the environment. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-411-12-27;

— no 411-3482 au sujet de la protection de l'environnement. — Document parlementaire no 8545-411-12-27;

— Nos. 411-3486 to 411-3488 concerning immigration. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-411-20-26;

— nos 411-3486 à 411-3488 au sujet de l'immigration. — Document parlementaire no 8545-411-20-26;

— No. 411-3490 concerning Old Age Security benefits. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-411-74-33;

— no 411-3490 au sujet des prestations de sécurité de la vieillesse. — Document parlementaire no 8545-411-74-33;

— No. 411-3495 concerning sources of energy. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-411-99-02;

— no 411-3495 au sujet des sources d'énergie. — Document parlementaire no 8545-411-99-02;

— No. 411-3496 concerning Canada's railways. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-411-25-11;

— no 411-3496 au sujet des chemins de fer du Canada. — Document parlementaire no 8545-411-25-11;

— No. 411-3497 concerning telecommunications. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-411-69-16;

— no 411-3497 au sujet des télécommunications. — Document parlementaire no 8545-411-69-16;

— No. 411-3501 concerning navigable waters. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-411-68-20;

— no 411-3501 au sujet des eaux navigables. — Document parlementaire no 8545-411-68-20;

— No. 411-3511 concerning the Employment Insurance Program. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-411-17-19.

— no 411-3511 au sujet du régime d'assurance-emploi. — Document parlementaire no 8545-411-17-19.


Presenting Reports from Interparliamentary Delegations

Présentation de rapports de délégations interparlementaires

Conformément à l'article 34(1) du Règlement, M. Aubin (Trois-Rivières) présente le rapport de la section canadienne de l'Assemblée parlementaire de la Francophonie (APF) concernant sa participation à la réunion du Bureau de l'APF, tenue à Paris (France) du 7 au 9 février 2013. — Document parlementaire no 8565-411-52-20.



Conformément à l'article 34(1) du Règlement, M. Aubin (Trois-Rivières) présente le rapport de la section canadienne de l'Assemblée parlementaire de la Francophonie (APF) concernant sa participation à la réunion de la Commission des affaires parlementaires de l'APF, tenue à Balaclava (Île Maurice) du 14 au 16 mars 2013. — Document parlementaire no 8565-411-52-21.



Conformément à l'article 34(1) du Règlement, M. Preston (Elgin—Middlesex—London) présente le rapport de la section canadienne de l'Association parlementaire du Commonwealth (APC) concernant sa participation au 61e colloque de Westminster sur les usages et la procédure parlementaire, tenu à Londres (Royaume-Uni) du 9 au 12 mars 2012. — Document parlementaire no 8565-411-53-11.


Introduction of Private Members' Bills

Dépôt de projets de loi émanant des députés

Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Hyer (Thunder Bay—Superior North), seconded by Ms. May (Saanich—Gulf Islands), Bill C-507, An Act to amend the Parliament of Canada Act (obstruction), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Hyer (Thunder Bay—Superior-Nord), appuyé par Mme May (Saanich—Gulf Islands), le projet de loi C-507, Loi modifiant la Loi sur le Parlement du Canada (entrave), est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.



Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Hyer (Thunder Bay—Superior North), seconded by Ms. May (Saanich—Gulf Islands), Bill C-508, An Act to amend the Auditor General Act (obstruction), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Hyer (Thunder Bay—Superior-Nord), appuyé par Mme May (Saanich—Gulf Islands), le projet de loi C-508, Loi modifiant la Loi sur le vérificateur général (entrave), est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.



Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Garrison (Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca), seconded by Ms. Crowder (Nanaimo—Cowichan), Bill C-509, An Act to amend the Navigable Waters Protection Act (Goldstream River), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Garrison (Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca), appuyé par Mme Crowder (Nanaimo—Cowichan), le projet de loi C-509, Loi modifiant la Loi sur la protection des eaux navigables (rivière Goldstream), est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.


Motions

Motions

Mr. Van Loan (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons), seconded by Mr. Valcourt (Minister of Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development), moved, — That the House do now proceed to the Orders of the Day.

M. Van Loan (leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes), appuyé par M. Valcourt (ministre des Affaires autochtones et du développement du Nord canadien), propose, — Que la Chambre passe maintenant à l'Ordre du jour.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

La motion, mise aux voix, est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 676 -- Vote no 676)
YEAS: 149, NAYS: 118
POUR : 149, CONTRE : 118

YEAS -- POUR

Ablonczy
Adams
Adler
Aglukkaq
Albas
Albrecht
Allen (Tobique—Mactaquac)
Allison
Ambler
Ambrose
Anders
Anderson
Armstrong
Ashfield
Aspin
Baird
Bateman
Bergen
Bernier
Blaney
Block
Boughen
Braid
Brown (Leeds—Grenville)
Brown (Newmarket—Aurora)
Brown (Barrie)
Bruinooge
Butt
Calandra
Calkins
Cannan
Carmichael
Chisu
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Crockatt

Daniel
Davidson
Dechert
Del Mastro
Devolin
Dreeshen
Duncan (Vancouver Island North)
Dykstra
Fast
Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk)
Fletcher
Galipeau
Gallant
Gill
Glover
Goguen
Goodyear
Gosal
Gourde
Grewal
Harper
Harris (Cariboo—Prince George)
Hawn
Hayes
Hiebert
Hoback
Holder
James
Jean
Kamp (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Keddy (South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Kenney (Calgary Southeast)
Kent
Kerr
Komarnicki
Kramp (Prince Edward—Hastings)
Lake

Lauzon
Leef
Leitch
Lemieux
Leung
Lizon
Lobb
Lukiwski
Lunney
MacKay (Central Nova)
MacKenzie
Mayes
McColeman
McLeod
Menegakis
Menzies
Miller
Moore (Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Moore (Fundy Royal)
Norlock
Obhrai
O'Connor
O'Neill Gordon
Opitz
O'Toole
Paradis
Payne
Poilievre
Preston
Raitt
Rajotte
Rathgeber
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Rickford
Ritz

Saxton
Schellenberger
Seeback
Shea
Shipley
Shory
Smith
Sopuck
Sorenson
Stanton
Storseth
Sweet
Tilson
Toet
Toews
Trost
Trottier
Truppe
Tweed
Uppal
Valcourt
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vellacott
Wallace
Warawa
Warkentin
Watson
Weston (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Weston (Saint John)
Wilks
Williamson
Wong
Woodworth
Yelich
Young (Oakville)
Young (Vancouver South)
Zimmer

Total: -- 149

NAYS -- CONTRE

Allen (Welland)
Andrews
Angus
Ashton
Aubin
Ayala
Bélanger
Bellavance
Bennett
Benskin
Bevington
Blanchette
Blanchette-Lamothe
Boivin
Borg
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brosseau
Byrne
Caron
Casey
Cash
Chicoine
Chisholm
Choquette
Chow
Christopherson
Cleary
Coderre
Comartin

Côté
Crowder
Cullen
Davies (Vancouver Kingsway)
Davies (Vancouver East)
Day
Dewar
Dion
Dionne Labelle
Donnelly
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton—Strathcona)
Dusseault
Easter
Eyking
Foote
Fortin
Freeman
Garneau
Garrison
Genest
Genest-Jourdain
Giguère
Goodale
Gravelle
Groguhé
Harris (Scarborough Southwest)
Hsu
Hughes
Hyer

Jacob
Karygiannis
Kellway
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Larose
Latendresse
Laverdière
LeBlanc (Beauséjour)
LeBlanc (LaSalle—Émard)
Leslie
MacAulay
Mai
Marston
Masse
Mathyssen
May
McCallum
McGuinty
Michaud
Morin (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Morin (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Morin (Laurentides—Labelle)
Mourani
Murray
Nantel
Nash
Nicholls
Nunez-Melo
Pacetti

Papillon
Patry
Péclet
Perreault
Pilon
Plamondon
Quach
Rafferty
Rankin
Ravignat
Raynault
Regan
Rousseau
Sandhu
Scarpaleggia
Scott
Sgro
Simms (Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Sims (Newton—North Delta)
St-Denis
Stewart
Stoffer
Sullivan
Thibeault
Toone
Tremblay
Turmel
Valeriote

Total: -- 118

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Government Orders Ordres émanant du gouvernement

Notice having been given at a previous sitting under the provisions of Standing Order 78(3), Mr. Van Loan (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons), seconded by Mr. Valcourt (Minister of Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development), moved, — That, in relation to Bill S-8, An Act respecting the safety of drinking water on First Nation lands, not more than one further sitting day shall be allotted to the consideration at second reading stage of the Bill; and

Avis ayant été donné à une séance antérieure conformément à l'article 78(3) du Règlement, M. Van Loan (leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes), appuyé par M. Valcourt (ministre des Affaires autochtones et du développement du Nord canadien), propose, — Que, relativement au projet de loi S-8, Loi concernant la salubrité de l'eau potable sur les terres des Premières Nations, au plus un jour de séance supplémentaire soit accordé aux délibérations à l’étape de la deuxième lecture de ce projet de loi;

that, 15 minutes before the expiry of the time provided for Government Orders on the day allotted to the consideration at second reading stage of the said Bill, any proceedings before the House shall be interrupted, if required for the purpose of this Order, and, in turn, every question necessary for the disposal of the said stage of the Bill shall be put forthwith and successively, without further debate or amendment.

que, 15 minutes avant l’expiration du temps prévu pour les Ordres émanant du gouvernement le jour de séance attribué pour l’étude à l’étape de la deuxième lecture de ce projet de loi, toute délibération devant la Chambre soit interrompue, s’il y a lieu aux fins de cet ordre, et, par la suite, toute question nécessaire pour disposer de cette étape soit mise aux voix immédiatement et successivement, sans plus ample débat ni amendement.

Pursuant to Standing Order 67.1, the House proceeded to the question period regarding the moving of the time allocation motion.

Conformément à l'article 67.1 du Règlement, la Chambre procède à la période de questions relative à la présentation de la motion d'attribution de temps.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

La motion, mise aux voix, est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 677 -- Vote no 677)
YEAS: 148, NAYS: 116
POUR : 148, CONTRE : 116

YEAS -- POUR

Ablonczy
Adams
Adler
Aglukkaq
Albas
Albrecht
Allen (Tobique—Mactaquac)
Allison
Ambler
Ambrose
Anders
Anderson
Armstrong
Ashfield
Aspin
Baird
Bateman
Benoit
Bergen
Bernier
Blaney
Block
Boughen
Braid
Brown (Leeds—Grenville)
Brown (Newmarket—Aurora)
Brown (Barrie)
Bruinooge
Butt
Calandra
Calkins
Cannan
Carmichael
Chisu
Chong
Clarke
Clement

Crockatt
Daniel
Davidson
Dechert
Del Mastro
Devolin
Dreeshen
Duncan (Vancouver Island North)
Dykstra
Fast
Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk)
Fletcher
Galipeau
Gallant
Gill
Glover
Goguen
Goodyear
Gosal
Gourde
Grewal
Harper
Harris (Cariboo—Prince George)
Hawn
Hayes
Hiebert
Hoback
Holder
James
Jean
Kamp (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Keddy (South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Kenney (Calgary Southeast)
Kent
Kerr
Komarnicki
Kramp (Prince Edward—Hastings)

Lake
Lauzon
Lebel
Leef
Leitch
Lemieux
Leung
Lizon
Lobb
Lukiwski
Lunney
MacKay (Central Nova)
MacKenzie
Mayes
McColeman
McLeod
Menegakis
Menzies
Miller
Moore (Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Moore (Fundy Royal)
Norlock
O'Connor
O'Neill Gordon
Opitz
O'Toole
Paradis
Payne
Poilievre
Preston
Raitt
Rathgeber
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Rickford
Ritz

Saxton
Schellenberger
Seeback
Shea
Shipley
Shory
Smith
Sopuck
Sorenson
Storseth
Sweet
Tilson
Toet
Toews
Trost
Trottier
Truppe
Tweed
Uppal
Valcourt
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vellacott
Wallace
Warawa
Warkentin
Watson
Weston (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Weston (Saint John)
Wilks
Williamson
Wong
Woodworth
Yelich
Young (Oakville)
Young (Vancouver South)
Zimmer

Total: -- 148

NAYS -- CONTRE

Allen (Welland)
Andrews
Angus
Ashton
Aubin
Ayala
Bellavance
Bennett
Benskin
Bevington
Blanchette
Blanchette-Lamothe
Boivin
Borg
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brosseau
Byrne
Caron
Casey
Cash
Chicoine
Chisholm
Choquette
Chow
Christopherson
Cleary
Coderre
Comartin

Côté
Crowder
Cullen
Davies (Vancouver Kingsway)
Davies (Vancouver East)
Day
Dewar
Dion
Dionne Labelle
Donnelly
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton—Strathcona)
Dusseault
Eyking
Foote
Fortin
Freeman
Garrison
Genest
Genest-Jourdain
Giguère
Goodale
Gravelle
Groguhé
Harris (Scarborough Southwest)
Hsu
Hughes
Hyer
Jacob

Karygiannis
Kellway
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Larose
Latendresse
Laverdière
LeBlanc (Beauséjour)
LeBlanc (LaSalle—Émard)
Leslie
Liu
MacAulay
Mai
Marston
Masse
Mathyssen
May
McCallum
McGuinty
Michaud
Morin (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Morin (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Morin (Laurentides—Labelle)
Murray
Nantel
Nash
Nicholls
Nunez-Melo
Pacetti

Papillon
Patry
Péclet
Perreault
Pilon
Plamondon
Quach
Rafferty
Rankin
Ravignat
Raynault
Regan
Rousseau
Saganash
Sandhu
Scarpaleggia
Scott
Sgro
Simms (Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Sims (Newton—North Delta)
St-Denis
Stewart
Stoffer
Sullivan
Thibeault
Toone
Tremblay
Turmel
Valeriote

Total: -- 116

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Tabling of Documents Dépôt de documents

Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Van Loan (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-1254 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-411-38.

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Van Loan (leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes) dépose sur le Bureau, — Réponse à la question Q-1254 inscrite au Feuilleton. — Document parlementaire no 8530-411-38.



Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Van Loan (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-1255 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-411-39.

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Van Loan (leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes) dépose sur le Bureau, — Réponse à la question Q-1255 inscrite au Feuilleton. — Document parlementaire no 8530-411-39.



Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Van Loan (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-1256 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-411-40.

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Van Loan (leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes) dépose sur le Bureau, — Réponse à la question Q-1256 inscrite au Feuilleton. — Document parlementaire no 8530-411-40.



Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Van Loan (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-1257 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-411-41.

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Van Loan (leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes) dépose sur le Bureau, — Réponse à la question Q-1257 inscrite au Feuilleton. — Document parlementaire no 8530-411-41.



Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Van Loan (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-1258 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-411-42.

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Van Loan (leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes) dépose sur le Bureau, — Réponse à la question Q-1258 inscrite au Feuilleton. — Document parlementaire no 8530-411-42.



Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Van Loan (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-1259 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-411-43.

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Van Loan (leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes) dépose sur le Bureau, — Réponse à la question Q-1259 inscrite au Feuilleton. — Document parlementaire no 8530-411-43.

Government Orders Ordres émanant du gouvernement

The House resumed consideration of the motion of Mr. Duncan (Minister of Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development), seconded by Ms. Ambrose (Minister of Public Works and Government Services and Minister for Status of Women), — That Bill S-8, An Act respecting the safety of drinking water on First Nation lands, be now read a second time and referred to the Standing Committee on Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development;

La Chambre reprend l'étude de la motion de M. Duncan (ministre des Affaires autochtones et du développement du Nord canadien), appuyé par Mme Ambrose (ministre des Travaux publics et des Services gouvernementaux et ministre de la Condition féminine), — Que le projet de loi S-8, Loi concernant la salubrité de l'eau potable sur les terres des Premières Nations, soit maintenant lu une deuxième fois et renvoyé au Comité permanent des affaires autochtones et du développement du Grand Nord;

Et de la motion de M. Rickford (secrétaire parlementaire du ministre des Affaires autochtones et du développement du Nord canadien, pour l'Agence canadienne de développement économique du Nord et pour l'Initiative fédérale du développement économique dans le Nord de l'Ontario), appuyé par M. Seeback (Brampton-Ouest), — Que cette question soit maintenant mise aux voix.

The debate continued.

Le débat se poursuit.

At 5:45 p.m., pursuant to Order made earlier today, under the provisions of Standing Order 78(3), the Speaker interrupted the proceedings.

À 17 h 45, conformément à l'ordre adopté plus tôt aujourd'hui, en application de l'article 78(3) du Règlement, le Président interrompt les délibérations.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

La motion, mise aux voix, est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 678 -- Vote no 678)
YEAS: 150, NAYS: 121
POUR : 150, CONTRE : 121

YEAS -- POUR

Ablonczy
Adams
Adler
Aglukkaq
Albas
Albrecht
Allen (Tobique—Mactaquac)
Allison
Ambler
Ambrose
Anders
Anderson
Armstrong
Ashfield
Aspin
Baird
Bateman
Benoit
Bergen
Bernier
Blaney
Block
Boughen
Braid
Breitkreuz
Brown (Leeds—Grenville)
Brown (Newmarket—Aurora)
Brown (Barrie)
Bruinooge
Butt
Calandra
Calkins
Cannan
Carmichael
Chisu
Chong
Clarke
Clement

Crockatt
Daniel
Davidson
Dechert
Del Mastro
Devolin
Dreeshen
Duncan (Vancouver Island North)
Dykstra
Fast
Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk)
Fletcher
Galipeau
Gallant
Gill
Glover
Goguen
Goodyear
Gosal
Gourde
Grewal
Harper
Harris (Cariboo—Prince George)
Hawn
Hayes
Hiebert
Hoback
Holder
James
Jean
Kamp (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Keddy (South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Kenney (Calgary Southeast)
Kent
Kerr
Komarnicki
Kramp (Prince Edward—Hastings)
Lake

Lauzon
Lebel
Leef
Leitch
Lemieux
Leung
Lizon
Lobb
Lukiwski
Lunney
MacKay (Central Nova)
MacKenzie
Mayes
McColeman
McLeod
Menegakis
Miller
Moore (Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Moore (Fundy Royal)
Norlock
Obhrai
O'Connor
O'Neill Gordon
Opitz
O'Toole
Paradis
Payne
Poilievre
Preston
Raitt
Rathgeber
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Rickford
Ritz
Saxton
Schellenberger

Seeback
Shea
Shipley
Shory
Smith
Sopuck
Sorenson
Stanton
Storseth
Sweet
Tilson
Toet
Toews
Trost
Trottier
Truppe
Tweed
Uppal
Valcourt
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vellacott
Wallace
Warawa
Warkentin
Watson
Weston (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Weston (Saint John)
Wilks
Williamson
Wong
Woodworth
Yelich
Young (Oakville)
Young (Vancouver South)
Zimmer

Total: -- 150

NAYS -- CONTRE

Allen (Welland)
Andrews
Angus
Ashton
Aubin
Ayala
Bélanger
Bellavance
Bennett
Benskin
Bevington
Blanchette
Blanchette-Lamothe
Boivin
Borg
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brosseau
Byrne
Caron
Casey
Cash
Chicoine
Chisholm
Choquette
Chow
Christopherson
Cleary
Coderre
Comartin

Côté
Crowder
Cullen
Cuzner
Davies (Vancouver Kingsway)
Davies (Vancouver East)
Day
Dewar
Dion
Dionne Labelle
Donnelly
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton—Strathcona)
Dusseault
Eyking
Foote
Fortin
Freeman
Garneau
Garrison
Genest
Genest-Jourdain
Giguère
Goodale
Gravelle
Groguhé
Harris (Scarborough Southwest)
Hsu
Hughes
Hyer

Jacob
Karygiannis
Kellway
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Larose
Latendresse
Laverdière
LeBlanc (Beauséjour)
LeBlanc (LaSalle—Émard)
Leslie
Liu
MacAulay
Mai
Marston
Masse
Mathyssen
May
McCallum
McGuinty
Michaud
Morin (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Morin (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Morin (Laurentides—Labelle)
Mourani
Murray
Nantel
Nash
Nicholls
Nunez-Melo

Pacetti
Papillon
Patry
Péclet
Perreault
Pilon
Plamondon
Quach
Rafferty
Rankin
Ravignat
Raynault
Regan
Rousseau
Saganash
Sandhu
Scarpaleggia
Scott
Sgro
Simms (Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Sims (Newton—North Delta)
St-Denis
Stewart
Stoffer
Sullivan
Thibeault
Toone
Tremblay
Trudeau
Turmel
Valeriote

Total: -- 121

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Pursuant to Standing Order 61(2), the question was put on the original motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

Conformément à l'article 61(2) du Règlement, la motion initiale est mise aux voix et est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 679 -- Vote no 679)
YEAS: 155, NAYS: 116
POUR : 155, CONTRE : 116

YEAS -- POUR

Ablonczy
Adams
Adler
Aglukkaq
Albas
Albrecht
Allen (Tobique—Mactaquac)
Allison
Ambler
Ambrose
Anders
Anderson
Armstrong
Ashfield
Aspin
Baird
Bateman
Bellavance
Benoit
Bergen
Bernier
Blaney
Block
Boughen
Braid
Breitkreuz
Brown (Leeds—Grenville)
Brown (Newmarket—Aurora)
Brown (Barrie)
Bruinooge
Butt
Calandra
Calkins
Cannan
Carmichael
Chisu
Chong
Clarke
Clement

Crockatt
Daniel
Davidson
Dechert
Del Mastro
Devolin
Dreeshen
Duncan (Vancouver Island North)
Dykstra
Fast
Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk)
Fletcher
Fortin
Galipeau
Gallant
Gill
Glover
Goguen
Goodyear
Gosal
Gourde
Grewal
Harper
Harris (Cariboo—Prince George)
Hawn
Hayes
Hiebert
Hoback
Holder
James
Jean
Kamp (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Keddy (South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Kenney (Calgary Southeast)
Kent
Kerr
Komarnicki
Kramp (Prince Edward—Hastings)
Lake

Lauzon
Lebel
Leef
Leitch
Lemieux
Leung
Lizon
Lobb
Lukiwski
Lunney
MacKay (Central Nova)
MacKenzie
Mayes
McColeman
McLeod
Menegakis
Miller
Moore (Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Moore (Fundy Royal)
Mourani
Norlock
Obhrai
O'Connor
O'Neill Gordon
Opitz
O'Toole
Paradis
Patry
Payne
Plamondon
Poilievre
Preston
Raitt
Rathgeber
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Rickford
Ritz

Saxton
Schellenberger
Seeback
Shea
Shipley
Shory
Smith
Sopuck
Sorenson
Stanton
Storseth
Sweet
Tilson
Toet
Toews
Trost
Trottier
Truppe
Tweed
Uppal
Valcourt
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vellacott
Wallace
Warawa
Warkentin
Watson
Weston (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Weston (Saint John)
Wilks
Williamson
Wong
Woodworth
Yelich
Young (Oakville)
Young (Vancouver South)
Zimmer

Total: -- 155

NAYS -- CONTRE

Allen (Welland)
Andrews
Angus
Ashton
Aubin
Ayala
Bélanger
Bennett
Benskin
Bevington
Blanchette
Blanchette-Lamothe
Boivin
Borg
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brosseau
Byrne
Caron
Casey
Cash
Chicoine
Chisholm
Choquette
Chow
Christopherson
Cleary
Coderre
Comartin

Côté
Crowder
Cullen
Cuzner
Davies (Vancouver Kingsway)
Davies (Vancouver East)
Day
Dewar
Dion
Dionne Labelle
Donnelly
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton—Strathcona)
Dusseault
Eyking
Foote
Freeman
Garneau
Garrison
Genest
Genest-Jourdain
Giguère
Goodale
Gravelle
Groguhé
Harris (Scarborough Southwest)
Hsu
Hughes
Hyer

Jacob
Karygiannis
Kellway
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Larose
Latendresse
Laverdière
LeBlanc (Beauséjour)
LeBlanc (LaSalle—Émard)
Leslie
Liu
MacAulay
Mai
Marston
Masse
Mathyssen
May
McCallum
McGuinty
Michaud
Morin (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Morin (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Morin (Laurentides—Labelle)
Murray
Nantel
Nash
Nicholls
Nunez-Melo

Pacetti
Papillon
Péclet
Perreault
Pilon
Quach
Rafferty
Rankin
Ravignat
Raynault
Regan
Rousseau
Saganash
Sandhu
Scarpaleggia
Scott
Sgro
Simms (Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Sims (Newton—North Delta)
St-Denis
Stewart
Stoffer
Sullivan
Thibeault
Toone
Tremblay
Trudeau
Turmel
Valeriote

Total: -- 116

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Accordingly, Bill S-8, An Act respecting the safety of drinking water on First Nation lands, was read the second time and referred to the Standing Committee on Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development.

En conséquence, le projet de loi S-8, Loi concernant la salubrité de l'eau potable sur les terres des Premières Nations, est lu une deuxième fois et renvoyé au Comité permanent des affaires autochtones et du développement du Grand Nord.

Deferred Recorded Divisions Votes par appel nominal différés

Private Members' Business

Affaires émanant des députés

Pursuant to Standing Order 93(1), the House proceeded to the taking of the deferred recorded division on the motion of Ms. Davies (Vancouver East), seconded by Mrs. Sellah (Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert), — That Bill C-460, An Act respecting the implementation of the Sodium Reduction Strategy for Canada, be now read a second time and referred to the Standing Committee on Health.

Conformément à l'article 93(1) du Règlement, la Chambre procède au vote par appel nominal différé sur la motion de Mme Davies (Vancouver-Est), appuyée par Mme Sellah (Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert), — Que le projet de loi C-460, Loi portant mise en oeuvre de la stratégie nationale de réduction du sodium, soit maintenant lu une deuxième fois et renvoyé au Comité permanent de la santé.

The question was put on the motion and it was negatived on the following division:

La motion, mise aux voix, est rejetée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 680 -- Vote no 680)
YEAS: 122, NAYS: 147
POUR : 122, CONTRE : 147

YEAS -- POUR

Allen (Welland)
Andrews
Angus
Ashton
Aubin
Ayala
Bélanger
Bellavance
Bennett
Benskin
Bevington
Blanchette
Blanchette-Lamothe
Boivin
Borg
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brosseau
Byrne
Caron
Casey
Cash
Chicoine
Chisholm
Choquette
Chow
Christopherson
Cleary
Coderre
Comartin
Côté

Crowder
Cullen
Cuzner
Davies (Vancouver Kingsway)
Davies (Vancouver East)
Day
Dewar
Dion
Dionne Labelle
Donnelly
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton—Strathcona)
Dusseault
Eyking
Foote
Fortin
Freeman
Garneau
Garrison
Genest
Genest-Jourdain
Giguère
Goodale
Gravelle
Groguhé
Harris (Scarborough Southwest)
Hsu
Hughes
Hyer
Jacob
Karygiannis

Kellway
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Larose
Latendresse
Laverdière
LeBlanc (Beauséjour)
LeBlanc (LaSalle—Émard)
Leslie
Liu
MacAulay
Mai
Marston
Masse
Mathyssen
May
McCallum
McGuinty
Michaud
Morin (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Morin (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Morin (Laurentides—Labelle)
Mourani
Murray
Nantel
Nash
Nicholls
Nunez-Melo
Pacetti
Papillon
Patry

Péclet
Perreault
Pilon
Plamondon
Quach
Rafferty
Rankin
Ravignat
Raynault
Regan
Rousseau
Saganash
Sandhu
Scarpaleggia
Scott
Sgro
Simms (Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Sims (Newton—North Delta)
St-Denis
Stewart
Stoffer
Sullivan
Thibeault
Toone
Tremblay
Trudeau
Turmel
Valeriote
Vellacott

Total: -- 122

NAYS -- CONTRE

Ablonczy
Adams
Adler
Aglukkaq
Albas
Albrecht
Allen (Tobique—Mactaquac)
Allison
Ambler
Ambrose
Anders
Anderson
Armstrong
Ashfield
Aspin
Baird
Bateman
Benoit
Bergen
Bernier
Blaney
Block
Boughen
Braid
Breitkreuz
Brown (Leeds—Grenville)
Brown (Newmarket—Aurora)
Brown (Barrie)
Bruinooge
Butt
Calandra
Calkins
Cannan
Carmichael
Chisu
Chong
Clarke

Clement
Crockatt
Daniel
Davidson
Dechert
Del Mastro
Devolin
Dreeshen
Duncan (Vancouver Island North)
Dykstra
Fast
Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk)
Fletcher
Galipeau
Gallant
Gill
Glover
Goguen
Goodyear
Gosal
Gourde
Grewal
Harper
Harris (Cariboo—Prince George)
Hawn
Hayes
Hiebert
Hoback
Holder
James
Jean
Kamp (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Keddy (South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Kenney (Calgary Southeast)
Kent
Kerr
Komarnicki

Lake
Lauzon
Lebel
Leef
Leitch
Lemieux
Leung
Lizon
Lobb
Lukiwski
Lunney
MacKay (Central Nova)
MacKenzie
Mayes
McColeman
McLeod
Menegakis
Miller
Moore (Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Moore (Fundy Royal)
Norlock
O'Connor
O'Neill Gordon
Opitz
O'Toole
Paradis
Payne
Poilievre
Preston
Raitt
Rathgeber
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Rickford
Ritz
Saxton

Schellenberger
Seeback
Shea
Shipley
Shory
Smith
Sopuck
Sorenson
Stanton
Storseth
Sweet
Tilson
Toet
Toews
Trost
Trottier
Truppe
Tweed
Uppal
Valcourt
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Wallace
Warawa
Warkentin
Watson
Weston (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Weston (Saint John)
Wilks
Williamson
Wong
Woodworth
Yelich
Young (Oakville)
Young (Vancouver South)
Zimmer

Total: -- 147

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun



Pursuant to Standing Order 93(1), the House proceeded to the taking of the deferred recorded division on the motion of Mr. Calkins (Wetaskiwin), seconded by Mr. Hawn (Edmonton Centre), — That Bill S-213, An Act respecting a national day of remembrance to honour Canadian veterans of the Korean War, be now read a second time and referred to the Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs.

Conformément à l'article 93(1) du Règlement, la Chambre procède au vote par appel nominal différé sur la motion de M. Calkins (Wetaskiwin), appuyé par M. Hawn (Edmonton-Centre), — Que le projet de loi S-213, Loi instituant une journée nationale de commémoration pour honorer les anciens combattants de la guerre de Corée, soit maintenant lu une deuxième fois et renvoyé au Comité permanent des anciens combattants.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

La motion, mise aux voix, est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 681 -- Vote no 681)
YEAS: 270, NAYS: 0
POUR : 270, CONTRE : 0

YEAS -- POUR

Ablonczy
Adams
Adler
Aglukkaq
Albas
Albrecht
Allen (Welland)
Allen (Tobique—Mactaquac)
Allison
Ambler
Ambrose
Anders
Anderson
Andrews
Angus
Armstrong
Ashfield
Ashton
Aspin
Aubin
Ayala
Baird
Bateman
Bélanger
Bellavance
Bennett
Benoit
Benskin
Bergen
Bernier
Bevington
Blanchette
Blanchette-Lamothe
Blaney
Block
Boivin
Borg
Boughen
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Braid
Breitkreuz
Brosseau
Brown (Leeds—Grenville)
Brown (Newmarket—Aurora)
Brown (Barrie)
Bruinooge
Butt
Byrne
Calandra
Calkins
Cannan
Carmichael
Caron
Casey
Cash
Chicoine
Chisholm
Chisu
Chong
Choquette
Chow
Christopherson
Clarke
Cleary
Clement
Coderre
Comartin

Côté
Crockatt
Crowder
Cullen
Cuzner
Daniel
Davidson
Davies (Vancouver Kingsway)
Davies (Vancouver East)
Day
Dechert
Del Mastro
Devolin
Dewar
Dion
Dionne Labelle
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Dubé
Duncan (Vancouver Island North)
Duncan (Edmonton—Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dykstra
Eyking
Fast
Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk)
Fletcher
Foote
Fortin
Freeman
Galipeau
Gallant
Garneau
Garrison
Genest
Genest-Jourdain
Giguère
Gill
Glover
Goguen
Goodale
Goodyear
Gosal
Gourde
Gravelle
Grewal
Groguhé
Harper
Harris (Scarborough Southwest)
Harris (Cariboo—Prince George)
Hawn
Hayes
Hiebert
Hoback
Holder
Hsu
Hughes
Hyer
Jacob
James
Jean
Kamp (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Karygiannis
Keddy (South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Kellway
Kenney (Calgary Southeast)
Kent
Kerr

Komarnicki
Kramp (Prince Edward—Hastings)
Lake
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Larose
Latendresse
Lauzon
Laverdière
Lebel
LeBlanc (Beauséjour)
LeBlanc (LaSalle—Émard)
Leef
Leitch
Lemieux
Leslie
Leung
Liu
Lizon
Lobb
Lukiwski
Lunney
MacAulay
MacKay (Central Nova)
MacKenzie
Mai
Marston
Masse
Mathyssen
May
Mayes
McCallum
McColeman
McGuinty
McLeod
Menegakis
Michaud
Miller
Moore (Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Moore (Fundy Royal)
Morin (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Morin (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Morin (Laurentides—Labelle)
Mourani
Murray
Nantel
Nash
Nicholls
Norlock
Nunez-Melo
O'Connor
O'Neill Gordon
Opitz
O'Toole
Pacetti
Papillon
Paradis
Patry
Payne
Péclet
Perreault
Pilon
Plamondon
Poilievre
Preston
Quach
Rafferty
Raitt

Rankin
Rathgeber
Ravignat
Raynault
Regan
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Rickford
Ritz
Rousseau
Saganash
Sandhu
Saxton
Scarpaleggia
Schellenberger
Scott
Seeback
Sgro
Shea
Shipley
Shory
Simms (Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Sims (Newton—North Delta)
Smith
Sopuck
Sorenson
Stanton
St-Denis
Stewart
Stoffer
Storseth
Sullivan
Sweet
Thibeault
Tilson
Toet
Toews
Toone
Tremblay
Trost
Trottier
Trudeau
Truppe
Turmel
Tweed
Uppal
Valcourt
Valeriote
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vellacott
Wallace
Warawa
Warkentin
Watson
Weston (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Weston (Saint John)
Wilks
Williamson
Wong
Woodworth
Yelich
Young (Oakville)
Young (Vancouver South)
Zimmer

Total: -- 270

NAYS -- CONTRE

Nil--Aucun

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Accordingly, Bill S-213, An Act respecting a national day of remembrance to honour Canadian veterans of the Korean War, was read the second time and referred to the Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs.

En conséquence, le projet de loi S-213, Loi instituant une journée nationale de commémoration pour honorer les anciens combattants de la guerre de Corée, est lu une deuxième fois et renvoyé au Comité permanent des anciens combattants.

Private Members' Business Affaires émanant des députés

At 6:46 p.m., pursuant to Standing Order 30(7), the House proceeded to the consideration of Private Members' Business.

À 18 h 46, conformément à l'article 30(7) du Règlement, la Chambre aborde l'étude des Affaires émanant des députés.

The House resumed consideration of the motion of Mr. Allison (Niagara West—Glanbrook), seconded by Mr. Van Kesteren (Chatham-Kent—Essex), — That, in the opinion of the House, anaphylaxis is a serious concern for an increasing number of Canadians and the government should take the appropriate measures necessary to ensure these Canadians are able to maintain a high quality of life. (Private Members' Business M-230)

La Chambre reprend l'étude de la motion de M. Allison (Niagara-Ouest—Glanbrook), appuyé par M. Van Kesteren (Chatham-Kent—Essex), — Que, de l'avis de la Chambre, l’anaphylaxie est un problème sérieux pour un nombre croissant de Canadiens et le gouvernement devrait prendre les mesures qui s'imposent pour veiller à ce que les Canadiens qui en souffrent puissent maintenir une bonne qualité de vie. (Affaires émanant des députés M-230)

The debate continued.

Le débat se poursuit.

The question was put on the motion and, pursuant to Standing Order 93(1), the recorded division was deferred until Wednesday, May 22, 2013, immediately before the time provided for Private Members' Business.

La motion est mise aux voix et, conformément à l'article 93(1) du Règlement, le vote par appel nominal est différé jusqu'au mercredi 22 mai 2013, juste avant la période prévue pour les Affaires émanant des députés.

Messages from the Senate Messages du Sénat

A message was received from the Senate as follows:

Un message est reçu du Sénat comme suit :

— ORDERED: That a message be sent to the House of Commons to acquaint that House that the Senate has passed Bill C-383, An Act to amend the International Boundary Waters Treaty Act and the International River Improvements Act, without amendment.

— ORDONNÉ : Qu'un message soit transmis à la Chambre des communes pour l'informer que le Sénat a adopté le projet de loi C-383, Loi modifiant la Loi du traité des eaux limitrophes internationales et la Loi sur les ouvrages destinés à l’amélioration des cours d’eau internationaux, sans amendement.

Petitions Filed with the Clerk of the House Pétitions déposées auprès de la Greffière de la Chambre

Pursuant to Standing Order 36, petitions certified correct by the Clerk of Petitions were filed as follows:

Conformément à l'article 36 du Règlement, des pétitions certifiées correctes par le greffier des pétitions sont déposées :

— by Mr. Scheer (Regina—Qu'Appelle), one concerning funding aid (No. 411-3785);

— par M. Scheer (Regina—Qu'Appelle), une au sujet de l'aide financière (no 411-3785);

— by Mr. Holder (London West), one concerning the Copyright Act (No. 411-3786).

— par M. Holder (London-Ouest), une au sujet de la Loi sur le droit d'auteur (no 411-3786).

Adjournment Proceedings Débat d'ajournement

At 7:43 p.m., pursuant to Standing Order 38(1), the question “That this House do now adjourn” was deemed to have been proposed.

À 19 h 43, conformément à l'article 38(1) du Règlement, la motion « Que la Chambre s'ajourne maintenant » est réputée présentée.

After debate, the question was deemed to have been adopted.

Après débat, la motion est réputée agréée.

Accordingly, at 7:59 p.m., the Speaker adjourned the House until tomorrow at 10:00 a.m., pursuant to Standing Order 24(1).

En conséquence, à 19 h 59, le Président ajourne la Chambre jusqu'à demain, à 10 heures, conformément à l'article 24(1) du Règlement.