Skip to main content Start of content

House Publications

The Debates are the report—transcribed, edited, and corrected—of what is said in the House. The Journals are the official record of the decisions and other transactions of the House. The Order Paper and Notice Paper contains the listing of all items that may be brought forward on a particular sitting day, and notices for upcoming items.

For an advanced search, use Publication Search tool.

If you have any questions or comments regarding the accessibility of this publication, please contact us at accessible@parl.gc.ca.

Previous day publication Next day publication
HOUSE OF COMMONS OF CANADA
40th PARLIAMENT, 2nd SESSION
CHAMBRE DES COMMUNES DU CANADA
40e LÉGISLATURE, 2e SESSION

Journals

No. 2

Tuesday, January 27, 2009

2:00 p.m.

Journaux

No 2

Le mardi 27 janvier 2009

14 heures



Prayers Prière
Statements By Members Déclarations de députés

Pursuant to Standing Order 31, Members made statements.

Conformément à l'article 31 du Règlement, des députés font des déclarations.

Oral Questions Questions orales

Pursuant to Standing Order 30(5), the House proceeded to Oral Questions.

Conformément à l'article 30(5) du Règlement, la Chambre procède à la période de questions orales.

Daily Routine Of Business Affaires courantes ordinaires

Tabling of Documents

Dépôt de documents

Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Day (Minister of International Trade and Minister for the Asia-Pacific Gateway) laid upon the Table, — Copy of the Free Trade Agreement Between Canada and the Republic of Peru, dated May 29, 2008. — Sessional Paper No. 8532-402-1.

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Day (ministre du Commerce international et ministre de la porte d’entrée de l’Asie-Pacifique) dépose sur le Bureau, — Copie de l'Accord de libre-échange entre le Canada et la République du Pérou, en date du 29 mai 2008. — Document parlementaire no 8532-402-1.



Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Day (Minister of International Trade and Minister for the Asia-Pacific Gateway) laid upon the Table, — Copy of the Agreement on the Environment Between Canada and the Republic of Peru, dated May 29, 2008. — Sessional Paper No. 8532-402-2.

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Day (ministre du Commerce international et ministre de la porte d’entrée de l’Asie-Pacifique) dépose sur le Bureau, — Copie de l'Accord sur l'environnement entre le Canada et la République du Pérou, en date du 29 mai 2008. — Document parlementaire no 8532-402-2.



Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Day (Minister of International Trade and Minister for the Asia-Pacific Gateway) laid upon the Table, — Copy of the Agreement on Labour Cooperation Between Canada and the Republic of Peru, dated May 29, 2008. — Sessional Paper No. 8532-402-3.

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Day (ministre du Commerce international et ministre de la porte d’entrée de l’Asie-Pacifique) dépose sur le Bureau, — Copie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail entre le Canada et la République du Pérou, en date du 29 mai 2008. — Document parlementaire no 8532-402-3.



Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Van Loan (Minister of Public Safety) laid upon the Table, — Report of the National DNA Data Bank of Canada for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the DNA Identification Act, S.C. 1998, c. 37, sbs. 13.1(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-777-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security)

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Van Loan (ministre de la Sécurité publique) dépose sur le Bureau, — Rapport de la Banque nationale de données génétiques du Canada pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur l'identification par les empreintes génétiques, L.C. 1998, ch. 37, par.13.1(2). — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-777-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de la sécurité publique et nationale)



Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Van Loan (Minister of Public Safety) laid upon the Table, — Report on the use of electronic surveillance for the year 2007, pursuant to the Criminal Code, R.S. 1985, c. C-46, sbs. 195(4). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-510-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security)

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Van Loan (ministre de la Sécurité publique) dépose sur le Bureau, — Rapport sur la surveillance électronique pour l'année 2007, conformément au Code criminel, L.R. 1985, ch. C-46, par. 195(4). — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-510-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de la sécurité publique et nationale)



Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Van Loan (Minister of Public Safety) laid upon the Table, — Report of the Security Intelligence Review Committee for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Canadian Security Intelligence Service Act, R.S. 1985, c. C-23, s. 53. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-31-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security)

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Van Loan (ministre de la Sécurité publique) dépose sur le Bureau, — Rapport du Comité de surveillance des activités de renseignement de sécurité pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur le Service canadien du renseignement de sécurité, L.R. 1985, ch. C-23, art. 53. — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-31-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de la sécurité publique et nationale)



Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Van Loan (Minister of Public Safety) laid upon the Table, — Agreements respecting Biology Casework Analysis between the RCMP and the provinces of Quebec, British Columbia, Alberta, New Brunswick, Manitoba, Newfoundland and Labrador, Nova Scotia, Prince Edward Island, Ontario, Saskatchewan, and the Northwest Territories, Yukon and Nunavut, pursuant to the Royal Canadian Mounted Police Act, R.S. 1985, c. R-10, sbs. 20(5). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-475-01.

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Van Loan (ministre de la Sécurité publique) dépose sur le Bureau, — Ententes concernant les analyses biologiques entre la GRC et les provinces de Québec, de la Colombie-Britannique, de l'Alberta, du Nouveau-Brunswick, du Manitoba, de Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador, de la Nouvelle-Écosse, de l'Île-du-Prince-Édouard, de l'Ontario, de la Saskatchewan, et les Territoires du Nord-Ouest, du Yukon et du Nunavut, conformément à la Loi sur la Gendarmerie royale du Canada, L.R. 1985, ch. R-10, par. 20(5). — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-475-01.



Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Lukiwski (Parliamentary Secretary to the Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) laid upon the Table, — Government responses, pursuant to Standing Order 36(8), to the following petitions:

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Lukiwski (secrétaire parlementaire du leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes) dépose sur le Bureau, — Réponses du gouvernement, conformément à l’article 36(8) du Règlement, aux pétitions suivantes :

— Nos. 401-0001 and 401-0024 concerning transportation. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-1-01;

— nos 401-0001 et 401-0024 au sujet du transport. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-1-01;

— Nos. 401-0002, 401-0012, 401-0037 and 401-0043 concerning the Canadian Human Rights Act. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-2-01;

— nos 401-0002, 401-0012, 401-0037 et 401-0043 au sujet de la Loi canadienne sur les droits de la personne. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-2-01;

— Nos. 401-0003, 401-0005, 401-0008, 401-0016, 401-0020, 401-0033, 401-0035, 401-0038, 401-0041, 401-0044 and 401-0052 concerning the National Capital Commission. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-3-01;

— nos 401-0003, 401-0005, 401-0008, 401-0016, 401-0020, 401-0033, 401-0035, 401-0038, 401-0041, 401-0044 et 401-0052 au sujet de la Commission de la capitale nationale. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-3-01;

— Nos. 401-0004 and 401-0028 concerning asbestos. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-4-01;

— nos 401-0004 et 401-0028 au sujet de l'amiante. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-4-01;

— Nos. 401-0006, 401-0011, 401-0013, 401-0021 to 401-0023, 401-0025 and 401-0029 concerning the situation in Sudan. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-5-01;

— nos 401-0006, 401-0011, 401-0013, 401-0021 à 401-0023, 401-0025 et 401-0029 au sujet de la situation au Soudan. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-5-01;

— No. 401-0007 concerning the sexual exploitation of minors. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-6-01;

— no 401-0007 au sujet de l'exploitation sexuelle de mineurs. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-6-01;

— No. 401-0009 concerning federal programs. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-7-01;

— no 401-0009 au sujet des programmes fédéraux. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-7-01;

— No. 401-0010 concerning health care services. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-8-01;

— no 401-0010 au sujet des services de santé. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-8-01;

— No. 401-0014 concerning Tibet. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-9-01;

— no 401-0014 au sujet du Tibet. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-9-01;

— No. 401-0015 concerning the criminal justice system. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-10-01;

— no 401-0015 au sujet du système de justice pénale. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-10-01;

— Nos. 401-0017 and 401-0018 concerning the Criminal Code of Canada. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-11-01;

— nos 401-0017 et 401-0018 au sujet du Code criminel du Canada. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-11-01;

— Nos. 401-0019, 401-0026, 401-0042, 401-0045 and 401-0047 concerning the Employment Insurance Program. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-12-01;

— nos 401-0019, 401-0026, 401-0042, 401-0045 et 401-0047 au sujet du régime d'assurance-emploi. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-12-01;

— No. 401-0027 concerning housing policy. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-13-01;

— no 401-0027 au sujet de la politique du logement. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-13-01;

— No. 401-0030 concerning prosperity partnership. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-14-01;

— no 401-0030 au sujet du partenariat pour la prospérité. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-14-01;

— No. 401-0031 concerning the Food and Drugs Act. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-15-01;

— no 401-0031 au sujet de la Loi sur les aliments et drogues. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-15-01;

— No. 401-0032 concerning the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-16-01;

— no 401-0032 au sujet de la Société Radio-Canada. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-16-01;

— No. 401-0034 concerning gasoline prices. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-17-01;

— no 401-0034 au sujet du prix de l'essence. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-17-01;

— No. 401-0036 concerning radio and television programming. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-18-01;

— no 401-0036 au sujet des émissions de radio et de télévision. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-18-01;

— No. 401-0039 concerning the income tax system. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-19-01;

— no 401-0039 au sujet de l'impôt sur le revenu. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-19-01;

— No. 401-0040 concerning immigration. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-20-01;

— no 401-0040 au sujet de l'immigration. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-20-01;

— No. 401-0046 concerning service medals. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-21-01;

— no 401-0046 au sujet des médailles de service. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-21-01;

— No. 401-0048 concerning pornography. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-22-01;

— no 401-0048 au sujet de la pornographie. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-22-01;

— No. 401-0049 concerning the protection of the environment. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-23-01;

— no 401-0049 au sujet de la protection de l'environnement. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-23-01;

— Nos. 401-0050 and 401-0051 concerning conscientious objection. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-402-24-01.

— nos 401-0050 et 401-0051 au sujet de l'objection de conscience. — Document parlementaire no 8545-402-24-01.


Presenting Reports from Committees

Présentation de rapports de comités

Mr. Preston (Elgin—Middlesex—London), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the First Report of the Committee, which was as follows:

The Committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the list of members and associate members for Standing Committees of this House be as follows:

Standing Committee on Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development

Members (12)

Harold Albrecht
Larry Bagnell
Mauril Bélanger
Rob Clarke
Jean Crowder
John Duncan
Marc Lemay
Yvon Lévesque
LaVar Payne
Greg Rickford
Todd Russell
Bruce Stanton

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Niki Ashton
Gérard Asselin
Carolyn Bennett
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
Dennis Bevington
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
Ken Dryden
Kirsty Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Bruce Hyer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Megan Leslie
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Tony Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Anita Neville
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Justin Trudeau
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics

Members (11)

Kelly Block
Bob Dechert
Earl Dreeshen
Carole Freeman
Russ Hiebert
Pierre Poilievre
Bill Siksay
Michelle Simson
Paul Szabo
Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
Borys Wrzesnewskyj

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Claude DeBellefeuille
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Christiane Gagnon
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Michel Guimond
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Jim Maloway
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Réal Ménard
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Anita Neville
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Robert Oliphant
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Pierre Paquette
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food

Members (12)

Alex Atamanenko
André Bellavance
France Bonsant
Wayne Easter
Mark Eyking
Randy Hoback
Pierre Lemieux
Larry Miller
Blake Richards
Bev Shipley
Brian Storseth
Francis Valeriote

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Malcolm Allen
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Niki Ashton
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Serge Cardin
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Claude Gravelle
Nina Grewal
Claude Guimond
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Tony Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Rob Moore
Anita Neville
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage

Members (12)

Charlie Angus
Rod Bruinooge
Dean Del Mastro
Ruby Dhalla
Shelly Glover
Nina Grewal
Carole Lavallée
Roger Pomerleau
Pablo Rodriguez
Gary Schellenberger
Scott Simms
Tim Uppal

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Niki Ashton
Alex Atamanenko
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Robert Bouchard
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
David Christopherson
Rob Clarke
Bonnie Crombie
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Don Davies
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
Nicolas Dufour
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Marc Garneau
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Monique Guay
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Mark Holland
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Jim Karygiannis
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Réal Ménard
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Brian Murphy
Richard Nadeau
Anita Neville
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Robert Oliphant
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Massimo Pacetti
Pascal-Pierre Paillé
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Francis Scarpaleggia
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Bill Siksay
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Glenn Thibeault
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration

Members (12)

Maurizio Bevilacqua
Paul Calandra
Olivia Chow
Jean Dorion
Rick Dykstra
Nina Grewal
Jim Karygiannis
Alexandra Mendes
Devinder Shory
Thierry St-Cyr
David Tilson
Alice Wong

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
David Christopherson
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
Paul Crête
Bonnie Crombie
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Don Davies
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Johanne Deschamps
Sukh Dhaliwal
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Monique Guay
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Andrew Kania
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Francine Lalonde
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Brian Masse
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Richard Nadeau
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Robert Oliphant
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Bill Siksay
Michelle Simson
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young
Lise Zarac

Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development

Members (12)

James Bezan
Bernard Bigras
Peter Braid
Blaine Calkins
Linda Duncan
David McGuinty
Christian Ouellet
Francis Scarpaleggia
Justin Trudeau
Mark Warawa
Jeff Watson
Stephen Woodworth

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
André Bellavance
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
Dennis Bevington
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
France Bonsant
Robert Bouchard
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
Nicolas Dufour
John Duncan
Kirsty Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Marc Garneau
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Bruce Hyer
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Thomas Mulcair
Joyce Murray
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Geoff Regan
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Pablo Rodriguez
Denise Savoie
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Alan Tonks
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Francis Valeriote
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Chris Warkentin
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Finance

Members (12)

Maxime Bernier
Robert Carrier
Bob Dechert
Daryl Kramp
Jean-Yves Laforest
John McCallum
John McKay
Ted Menzies
Thomas Mulcair
Massimo Pacetti
James Rajotte
Mike Wallace

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Gérard Asselin
Navdeep Bains
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Diane Bourgeois
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Scott Brison
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Michael Chong
David Christopherson
Rob Clarke
Siobhan Coady
Denis Coderre
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Libby Davies
Dean Del Mastro
Ruby Dhalla
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Meili Faille
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Martha Hall Findlay
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Jim Maloway
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
David McGuinty
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
Maria Minna
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
Bob Rae
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Anthony Rota
Jean-Yves Roy
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Bill Siksay
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Fisheries and Oceans

Members (12)

Mike Allen
Scott Andrews
Raynald Blais
Gerry Byrne
Blaine Calkins
Randy Kamp
Yvon Lévesque
Lawrence MacAulay
Peter Stoffer
Dave Van Kesteren
John Weston
Rodney Weston

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Malcolm Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Gérard Asselin
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Linda Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Roger Gaudet
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mario Laframboise
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Jean-Yves Roy
Todd Russell
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Scott Simms
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development

Members (12)

Jim Abbott
Lois Brown
Paul Crête
Johanne Deschamps
Paul Dewar
Peter Goldring
James Lunney
Deepak Obhrai
Bernard Patry
Glen Pearson
Bob Rae
Kevin Sorenson

Associate Members

Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Claude Bachand
Larry Bagnell
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Serge Cardin
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
Irwin Cotler
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Ujjal Dosanjh
Earl Dreeshen
Ken Dryden
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Mark Eyking
Ed Fast
Raymonde Folco
Judy Foote
Hedy Fry
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Marc Garneau
Shelly Glover
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Monique Guay
Claude Guimond
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Bruce Hyer
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Jim Karygiannis
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Francine Lalonde
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Keith Martin
Pat Martin
Brian Masse
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
David McGuinty
John McKay
Cathy McLeod
Dan McTeague
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Brian Murphy
Richard Nadeau
Rick Norlock
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Massimo Pacetti
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Yasmin Ratansi
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Michael Savage
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Bill Siksay
Mario Silva
Joy Smith
Bruce Stanton
Thierry St-Cyr
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Paul Szabo
Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
David Tilson
Alan Tonks
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Borys Wrzesnewskyj
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates

Members (11)

Rob Anders
Diane Bourgeois
Patrick Brown
Paul Calandra
Jacques Gourde
Martha Hall Findlay
Derek Lee
Pat Martin
Dan McTeague
Jean-Yves Roy
Chris Warkentin

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Robert Carrier
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Michael Chong
David Christopherson
Rob Clarke
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Paul Dewar
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Meili Faille
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Nina Grewal
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Jean-Yves Laforest
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Jim Maloway
Inky Mark
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Thomas Mulcair
Richard Nadeau
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Denise Savoie
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Glenn Thibeault
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Health

Members (12)

Carolyn Bennett
Patrick Brown
Colin Carrie
Patricia Davidson
Nicolas Dufour
Kirsty Duncan
Luc Malo
Cathy McLeod
Joyce Murray
Joy Smith
Tim Uppal
Judy Wasylycia-Leis

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Malcolm Allen
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Guy André
Alex Atamanenko
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Robert Bouchard
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Carole Freeman
Hedy Fry
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Gerard Kennedy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Megan Leslie
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Keith Martin
Pat Martin
Brian Masse
Irene Mathyssen
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Maria Minna
Rob Moore
Anita Neville
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Robert Oliphant
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Pascal-Pierre Paillé
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young
Lise Zarac

Standing Committee on Human Resources, Skills and Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities

Members (12)

Dean Allison
Josée Beaudin
Dona Cadman
Ron Cannan
Raymonde Folco
Ed Komarnicki
Yves Lessard
Ben Lobb
Tony Martin
Maria Minna
Michael Savage
Maurice Vellacott

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Malcolm Allen
Mike Allen
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Michael Chong
Olivia Chow
David Christopherson
Rob Clarke
Siobhan Coady
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Jean-Claude D'Amours
Patricia Davidson
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Luc Desnoyers
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
Nicolas Dufour
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Carole Freeman
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Gerard Kennedy
Greg Kerr
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Lawrence MacAulay
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Irene Mathyssen
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Anita Neville
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Christian Ouellet
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Pablo Rodriguez
Todd Russell
Denise Savoie
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Judy Sgro
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Bill Siksay
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Thierry St-Cyr
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Justin Trudeau
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Francis Valeriote
Dave Van Kesteren
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology

Members (12)

André Arthur
Robert Bouchard
Gord Brown
Michael Chong
Siobhan Coady
Marc Garneau
Mike Lake
Brian Masse
Anthony Rota
Dave Van Kesteren
Robert Vincent
Chris Warkentin

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Scott Andrews
Charlie Angus
Gérard Asselin
Navdeep Bains
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
Dennis Bevington
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Scott Brison
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Serge Cardin
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
David Christopherson
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Don Davies
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Sukh Dhaliwal
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Carole Freeman
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Claude Gravelle
Nina Grewal
Claude Guimond
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Bruce Hyer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Andrew Kania
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Guy Lauzon
Carole Lavallée
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Luc Malo
Jim Maloway
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Tony Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
David McGuinty
John McKay
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Massimo Pacetti
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Roger Pomerleau
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Yasmin Ratansi
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Jean-Yves Roy
Andrew Saxton
Francis Scarpaleggia
Gary Schellenberger
Judy Sgro
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Bill Siksay
Mario Silva
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Glenn Thibeault
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Justin Trudeau
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Francis Valeriote
Maurice Vellacott
Joseph Volpe
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on International Trade

Members (12)

Dean Allison
Scott Brison
Ron Cannan
John Cannis
Serge Cardin
Claude Guimond
Richard M. Harris
Ed Holder
Peter Julian
Gerald Keddy
Lee Richardson
Mario Silva

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Malcolm Allen
Mike Allen
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Navdeep Bains
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Robert Bouchard
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Paul Crête
Bonnie Crombie
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Johanne Deschamps
Paul Dewar
Sukh Dhaliwal
Ruby Dhalla
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Wayne Easter
Ed Fast
Judy Foote
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Bruce Hyer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Francine Lalonde
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Thomas Mulcair
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Robert Oliphant
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Yasmin Ratansi
Brent Rathgeber
Geoff Regan
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Greg Rickford
Anthony Rota
Michael Savage
Denise Savoie
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Bryon Wilfert
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights

Members (12)

Joe Comartin
Ujjal Dosanjh
Ed Fast
Dominic LeBlanc
Marc Lemay
Réal Ménard
Rob Moore
Brian Murphy
Rick Norlock
Daniel Petit
Brent Rathgeber
Brian Storseth

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Larry Bagnell
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Irwin Cotler
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Don Davies
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Linda Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Carole Freeman
Hedy Fry
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Mark Holland
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Jim Karygiannis
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Carole Lavallée
Derek Lee
Pierre Lemieux
Megan Leslie
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
John McKay
Cathy McLeod
Serge Ménard
Alexandra Mendes
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Maria Mourani
Anita Neville
Deepak Obhrai
Robert Oliphant
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Pierre Poilievre
Roger Pomerleau
Joe Preston
Bob Rae
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Denise Savoie
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Bill Siksay
Michelle Simson
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
David Sweet
Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on National Defence

Members (12)

Claude Bachand
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
Ray Boughen
Rick Casson
Denis Coderre
Cheryl Gallant
Laurie Hawn
Keith Martin
Pascal-Pierre Paillé
LaVar Payne
Bryon Wilfert

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Guy André
Larry Bagnell
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
Dennis Bevington
James Bezan
Kelly Block
Robert Bouchard
Sylvie Boucher
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Paul Crête
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Johanne Deschamps
Paul Dewar
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
Nicolas Dufour
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Christiane Gagnon
Royal Galipeau
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Monique Guay
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Mark Holland
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Francine Lalonde
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Megan Leslie
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Serge Ménard
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Maria Mourani
Richard Nadeau
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Anthony Rota
Todd Russell
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Scott Simms
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Paul Szabo
Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Borys Wrzesnewskyj
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Natural Resources

Members (12)

Mike Allen
David Anderson
Navdeep Bains
Leon Benoit
France Bonsant
Paule Brunelle
Nathan Cullen
Russ Hiebert
Geoff Regan
Devinder Shory
Alan Tonks
Bradley Trost

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
Scott Andrews
Larry Bagnell
André Bellavance
Maxime Bernier
Dennis Bevington
James Bezan
Bernard Bigras
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Robert Bouchard
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Jean Crowder
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Claude Gravelle
Nina Grewal
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Bruce Hyer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Glenn Thibeault
David Tilson
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Official Languages

Members (12)

Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Michael Chong
Jean-Claude D'Amours
Royal Galipeau
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Monique Guay
Richard Nadeau
Daniel Petit
Pablo Rodriguez
Lise Zarac

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Alex Atamanenko
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Kelly Block
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Cheryl Gallant
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Claude Gravelle
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Carole Lavallée
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Pascal-Pierre Paillé
LaVar Payne
Pierre Poilievre
Roger Pomerleau
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Members (11)

David Christopherson
Bonnie Crombie
Luc Desnoyers
Meili Faille
Daryl Kramp
Shawn Murphy
Yasmin Ratansi
Andrew Saxton
Bev Shipley
John Weston
Terence Young

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Malcolm Allen
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Diane Bourgeois
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Denis Coderre
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Paul Dewar
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Gerard Kennedy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Jim Maloway
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Thomas Mulcair
Richard Nadeau
Anita Neville
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Gary Schellenberger
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Borys Wrzesnewskyj

Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security

Members (12)

Garry Breitkreuz
Jack Harris
Mark Holland
Andrew Kania
Dave MacKenzie
Phil McColeman
Serge Ménard
Maria Mourani
Rick Norlock
Robert Oliphant
Brent Rathgeber
Blake Richards

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Claude Bachand
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
France Bonsant
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Olivia Chow
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Don Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Kirsty Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Raymonde Folco
Judy Foote
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Irene Mathyssen
Colin Mayes
Cathy McLeod
Réal Ménard
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Brian Murphy
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
Bob Rae
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Bill Siksay
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Status of Women

Members (11)

Sylvie Boucher
Patricia Davidson
Nicole Demers
Johanne Deschamps
Hedy Fry
Candice Hoeppner
Irene Mathyssen
Cathy McLeod
Anita Neville
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Lise Zarac

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Niki Ashton
Carolyn Bennett
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
France Bonsant
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Michael Chong
Olivia Chow
Rob Clarke
Jean Crowder
John Cummins
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Linda Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Megan Leslie
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
LaVar Payne
Glen Pearson
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Michelle Simson
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities

Members (12)

Dennis Bevington
Lois Brown
Sukh Dhaliwal
Roger Gaudet
Candice Hoeppner
Brian Jean
Gerard Kennedy
Mario Laframboise
Colin Mayes
Merv Tweed
Joseph Volpe
Jeff Watson

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Scott Andrews
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Robert Bouchard
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Olivia Chow
Rob Clarke
Denis Coderre
Joe Comartin
Paul Crête
Bonnie Crombie
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Don Davies
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Paul Dewar
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Wayne Easter
Ed Fast
Judy Foote
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Ed Holder
Bruce Hyer
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Andrew Kania
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Brian Masse
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Geoff Regan
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Anthony Rota
Andrew Saxton
Francis Scarpaleggia
Gary Schellenberger
Judy Sgro
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Alan Tonks
Bradley Trost
Tim Uppal
Francis Valeriote
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs

Members (12)

Guy André
Scott Andrews
Rob Clarke
Judy Foote
Roger Gaudet
Greg Kerr
Ben Lobb
Phil McColeman
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Judy Sgro
Peter Stoffer
David Sweet

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Claude Bachand
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Carole Freeman
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Megan Leslie
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Luc Malo
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Tony Martin
Colin Mayes
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
LaVar Payne
Glen Pearson
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Michael Savage
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

The Committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Order 104(4), that the list of associate members for the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs be as follows:

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Gérard Asselin
Mauril Bélanger
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Michael Chong
David Christopherson
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Christiane Gagnon
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Alexandra Mendes
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Joyce Murray
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Pierre Paquette
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Louis Plamondon
Pierre Poilievre
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

The Committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104(3) and (4), that the list of members and associate members for Standing Joint Committees of this House be as follows:

Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament

Members (12)

Gérard Asselin
Mauril Bélanger
Carolyn Bennett
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Peter Goldring
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Gurbax Malhi
Louis Plamondon
Scott Reid
Greg Rickford

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Gerry Byrne
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Earl Dreeshen
Ken Dryden
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Carole Lavallée
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Roger Pomerleau
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Standing Joint Committee on Scrutiny of Regulations

Members (12)

Gérard Asselin
Earl Dreeshen
Christiane Gagnon
Royal Galipeau
Randy Hoback
Andrew Kania
Derek Lee
Brian Masse
Andrew Saxton
Paul Szabo
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Carole Freeman
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mario Laframboise
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Marc Lemay
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Réal Ménard
Serge Ménard
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.

M. Preston (Elgin—Middlesex—London), du Comité permanent de la procédure et des affaires de la Chambre, présente le premier rapport du Comité, dont voici le texte :

Le Comité recommande, conformément au mandat que lui confèrent les articles 104 et 114 du Règlement, que la liste des membres et membres associés des comités permanents de la Chambre figure comme suit :

Comité permanent des affaires autochtones et du développement du Grand Nord

Membres (12)

Harold Albrecht
Larry Bagnell
Mauril Bélanger
Rob Clarke
Jean Crowder
John Duncan
Marc Lemay
Yvon Lévesque
LaVar Payne
Greg Rickford
Todd Russell
Bruce Stanton

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Niki Ashton
Gérard Asselin
Carolyn Bennett
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
Dennis Bevington
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
Ken Dryden
Kirsty Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Bruce Hyer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Megan Leslie
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Tony Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Anita Neville
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Justin Trudeau
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent de l'accès à l'information, de la protection des renseignements personnels et de l'éthique

Membres (11)

Kelly Block
Bob Dechert
Earl Dreeshen
Carole Freeman
Russ Hiebert
Pierre Poilievre
Bill Siksay
Michelle Simson
Paul Szabo
Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
Borys Wrzesnewskyj

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Claude DeBellefeuille
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Christiane Gagnon
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Michel Guimond
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Jim Maloway
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Réal Ménard
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Anita Neville
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Robert Oliphant
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Pierre Paquette
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent de l'agriculture et de l'agroalimentaire

Membres (12)

Alex Atamanenko
André Bellavance
France Bonsant
Wayne Easter
Mark Eyking
Randy Hoback
Pierre Lemieux
Larry Miller
Blake Richards
Bev Shipley
Brian Storseth
Francis Valeriote

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Malcolm Allen
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Niki Ashton
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Serge Cardin
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Claude Gravelle
Nina Grewal
Claude Guimond
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Tony Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Rob Moore
Anita Neville
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent du patrimoine canadien

Membres (12)

Charlie Angus
Rod Bruinooge
Dean Del Mastro
Ruby Dhalla
Shelly Glover
Nina Grewal
Carole Lavallée
Roger Pomerleau
Pablo Rodriguez
Gary Schellenberger
Scott Simms
Tim Uppal

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Niki Ashton
Alex Atamanenko
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Robert Bouchard
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
David Christopherson
Rob Clarke
Bonnie Crombie
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Don Davies
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
Nicolas Dufour
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Marc Garneau
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Monique Guay
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Mark Holland
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Jim Karygiannis
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Réal Ménard
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Brian Murphy
Richard Nadeau
Anita Neville
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Robert Oliphant
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Massimo Pacetti
Pascal-Pierre Paillé
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Francis Scarpaleggia
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Bill Siksay
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Glenn Thibeault
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent de la citoyenneté et de l'immigration

Membres (12)

Maurizio Bevilacqua
Paul Calandra
Olivia Chow
Jean Dorion
Rick Dykstra
Nina Grewal
Jim Karygiannis
Alexandra Mendes
Devinder Shory
Thierry St-Cyr
David Tilson
Alice Wong

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
David Christopherson
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
Paul Crête
Bonnie Crombie
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Don Davies
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Johanne Deschamps
Sukh Dhaliwal
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Monique Guay
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Andrew Kania
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Francine Lalonde
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Brian Masse
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Richard Nadeau
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Robert Oliphant
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Bill Siksay
Michelle Simson
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young
Lise Zarac

Comité permanent de l'environnement et du développement durable

Membres (12)

James Bezan
Bernard Bigras
Peter Braid
Blaine Calkins
Linda Duncan
David McGuinty
Christian Ouellet
Francis Scarpaleggia
Justin Trudeau
Mark Warawa
Jeff Watson
Stephen Woodworth

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
André Bellavance
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
Dennis Bevington
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
France Bonsant
Robert Bouchard
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
Nicolas Dufour
John Duncan
Kirsty Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Marc Garneau
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Bruce Hyer
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Thomas Mulcair
Joyce Murray
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Geoff Regan
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Pablo Rodriguez
Denise Savoie
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Alan Tonks
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Francis Valeriote
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Chris Warkentin
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Terence Young

Comité permanent des finances

Membres (12)

Maxime Bernier
Robert Carrier
Bob Dechert
Daryl Kramp
Jean-Yves Laforest
John McCallum
John McKay
Ted Menzies
Thomas Mulcair
Massimo Pacetti
James Rajotte
Mike Wallace

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Gérard Asselin
Navdeep Bains
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Diane Bourgeois
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Scott Brison
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Michael Chong
David Christopherson
Rob Clarke
Siobhan Coady
Denis Coderre
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Libby Davies
Dean Del Mastro
Ruby Dhalla
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Meili Faille
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Martha Hall Findlay
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Jim Maloway
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
David McGuinty
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
Maria Minna
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
Bob Rae
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Anthony Rota
Jean-Yves Roy
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Bill Siksay
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent des pêches et des océans

Membres (12)

Mike Allen
Scott Andrews
Raynald Blais
Gerry Byrne
Blaine Calkins
Randy Kamp
Yvon Lévesque
Lawrence MacAulay
Peter Stoffer
Dave Van Kesteren
John Weston
Rodney Weston

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Malcolm Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Gérard Asselin
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Linda Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Roger Gaudet
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mario Laframboise
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Jean-Yves Roy
Todd Russell
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Scott Simms
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent des affaires étrangères et du développement international

Membres (12)

Jim Abbott
Lois Brown
Paul Crête
Johanne Deschamps
Paul Dewar
Peter Goldring
James Lunney
Deepak Obhrai
Bernard Patry
Glen Pearson
Bob Rae
Kevin Sorenson

Membres associés

Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Claude Bachand
Larry Bagnell
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Serge Cardin
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
Irwin Cotler
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Ujjal Dosanjh
Earl Dreeshen
Ken Dryden
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Mark Eyking
Ed Fast
Raymonde Folco
Judy Foote
Hedy Fry
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Marc Garneau
Shelly Glover
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Monique Guay
Claude Guimond
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Bruce Hyer
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Jim Karygiannis
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Francine Lalonde
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Keith Martin
Pat Martin
Brian Masse
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
David McGuinty
John McKay
Cathy McLeod
Dan McTeague
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Brian Murphy
Richard Nadeau
Rick Norlock
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Massimo Pacetti
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Yasmin Ratansi
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Michael Savage
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Bill Siksay
Mario Silva
Joy Smith
Bruce Stanton
Thierry St-Cyr
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Paul Szabo
Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
David Tilson
Alan Tonks
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Borys Wrzesnewskyj
Terence Young

Comité permanent des opérations gouvernementales et des prévisions budgétaires

Membres (11)

Rob Anders
Diane Bourgeois
Patrick Brown
Paul Calandra
Jacques Gourde
Martha Hall Findlay
Derek Lee
Pat Martin
Dan McTeague
Jean-Yves Roy
Chris Warkentin

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Robert Carrier
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Michael Chong
David Christopherson
Rob Clarke
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Paul Dewar
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Meili Faille
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Nina Grewal
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Jean-Yves Laforest
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Jim Maloway
Inky Mark
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Thomas Mulcair
Richard Nadeau
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Denise Savoie
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Glenn Thibeault
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent de la santé

Membres (12)

Carolyn Bennett
Patrick Brown
Colin Carrie
Patricia Davidson
Nicolas Dufour
Kirsty Duncan
Luc Malo
Cathy McLeod
Joyce Murray
Joy Smith
Tim Uppal
Judy Wasylycia-Leis

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Malcolm Allen
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Guy André
Alex Atamanenko
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Robert Bouchard
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Carole Freeman
Hedy Fry
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Gerard Kennedy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Megan Leslie
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Keith Martin
Pat Martin
Brian Masse
Irene Mathyssen
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Maria Minna
Rob Moore
Anita Neville
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Robert Oliphant
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Pascal-Pierre Paillé
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young
Lise Zarac

Comité permanent des ressources humaines, du développement des compétences, du développement social et de la condition des personnes handicapées

Membres (12)

Dean Allison
Josée Beaudin
Dona Cadman
Ron Cannan
Raymonde Folco
Ed Komarnicki
Yves Lessard
Ben Lobb
Tony Martin
Maria Minna
Michael Savage
Maurice Vellacott

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Malcolm Allen
Mike Allen
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Michael Chong
Olivia Chow
David Christopherson
Rob Clarke
Siobhan Coady
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Jean-Claude D'Amours
Patricia Davidson
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Luc Desnoyers
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
Nicolas Dufour
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Carole Freeman
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Gerard Kennedy
Greg Kerr
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Lawrence MacAulay
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Irene Mathyssen
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Anita Neville
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Christian Ouellet
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Pablo Rodriguez
Todd Russell
Denise Savoie
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Judy Sgro
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Bill Siksay
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Thierry St-Cyr
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Justin Trudeau
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Francis Valeriote
Dave Van Kesteren
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent de l'industrie, des sciences et de la technologie

Membres (12)

André Arthur
Robert Bouchard
Gord Brown
Michael Chong
Siobhan Coady
Marc Garneau
Mike Lake
Brian Masse
Anthony Rota
Dave Van Kesteren
Robert Vincent
Chris Warkentin

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Scott Andrews
Charlie Angus
Gérard Asselin
Navdeep Bains
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
Dennis Bevington
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Scott Brison
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Serge Cardin
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
David Christopherson
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Don Davies
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Sukh Dhaliwal
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Carole Freeman
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Claude Gravelle
Nina Grewal
Claude Guimond
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Bruce Hyer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Andrew Kania
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Guy Lauzon
Carole Lavallée
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Luc Malo
Jim Maloway
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Tony Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
David McGuinty
John McKay
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Massimo Pacetti
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Roger Pomerleau
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Yasmin Ratansi
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Jean-Yves Roy
Andrew Saxton
Francis Scarpaleggia
Gary Schellenberger
Judy Sgro
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Bill Siksay
Mario Silva
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Glenn Thibeault
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Justin Trudeau
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Francis Valeriote
Maurice Vellacott
Joseph Volpe
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent du commerce international

Membres (12)

Dean Allison
Scott Brison
Ron Cannan
John Cannis
Serge Cardin
Claude Guimond
Richard M. Harris
Ed Holder
Peter Julian
Gerald Keddy
Lee Richardson
Mario Silva

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Malcolm Allen
Mike Allen
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Navdeep Bains
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Robert Bouchard
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Paul Crête
Bonnie Crombie
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Johanne Deschamps
Paul Dewar
Sukh Dhaliwal
Ruby Dhalla
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Wayne Easter
Ed Fast
Judy Foote
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Bruce Hyer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Francine Lalonde
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Thomas Mulcair
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Robert Oliphant
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Yasmin Ratansi
Brent Rathgeber
Geoff Regan
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Greg Rickford
Anthony Rota
Michael Savage
Denise Savoie
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Bryon Wilfert
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent de la justice et des droits de la personne

Membres (12)

Joe Comartin
Ujjal Dosanjh
Ed Fast
Dominic LeBlanc
Marc Lemay
Réal Ménard
Rob Moore
Brian Murphy
Rick Norlock
Daniel Petit
Brent Rathgeber
Brian Storseth

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Larry Bagnell
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Irwin Cotler
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Don Davies
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Linda Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Carole Freeman
Hedy Fry
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Mark Holland
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Jim Karygiannis
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Carole Lavallée
Derek Lee
Pierre Lemieux
Megan Leslie
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
John McKay
Cathy McLeod
Serge Ménard
Alexandra Mendes
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Maria Mourani
Anita Neville
Deepak Obhrai
Robert Oliphant
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Pierre Poilievre
Roger Pomerleau
Joe Preston
Bob Rae
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Denise Savoie
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Bill Siksay
Michelle Simson
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
David Sweet
Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent de la défense nationale

Membres (12)

Claude Bachand
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
Ray Boughen
Rick Casson
Denis Coderre
Cheryl Gallant
Laurie Hawn
Keith Martin
Pascal-Pierre Paillé
LaVar Payne
Bryon Wilfert

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Guy André
Larry Bagnell
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
Dennis Bevington
James Bezan
Kelly Block
Robert Bouchard
Sylvie Boucher
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Paul Crête
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Johanne Deschamps
Paul Dewar
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
Nicolas Dufour
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Christiane Gagnon
Royal Galipeau
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Monique Guay
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Mark Holland
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Francine Lalonde
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Megan Leslie
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Serge Ménard
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Maria Mourani
Richard Nadeau
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Anthony Rota
Todd Russell
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Scott Simms
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Paul Szabo
Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Borys Wrzesnewskyj
Terence Young

Comité permanent des ressources naturelles

Membres (12)

Mike Allen
David Anderson
Navdeep Bains
Leon Benoit
France Bonsant
Paule Brunelle
Nathan Cullen
Russ Hiebert
Geoff Regan
Devinder Shory
Alan Tonks
Bradley Trost

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
Scott Andrews
Larry Bagnell
André Bellavance
Maxime Bernier
Dennis Bevington
James Bezan
Bernard Bigras
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Robert Bouchard
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Jean Crowder
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Claude Gravelle
Nina Grewal
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Bruce Hyer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Glenn Thibeault
David Tilson
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent des langues officielles

Membres (12)

Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Michael Chong
Jean-Claude D'Amours
Royal Galipeau
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Monique Guay
Richard Nadeau
Daniel Petit
Pablo Rodriguez
Lise Zarac

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Alex Atamanenko
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Kelly Block
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Cheryl Gallant
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Claude Gravelle
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Carole Lavallée
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Pascal-Pierre Paillé
LaVar Payne
Pierre Poilievre
Roger Pomerleau
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent des comptes publics

Membres (11)

David Christopherson
Bonnie Crombie
Luc Desnoyers
Meili Faille
Daryl Kramp
Shawn Murphy
Yasmin Ratansi
Andrew Saxton
Bev Shipley
John Weston
Terence Young

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Malcolm Allen
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Diane Bourgeois
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
Denis Coderre
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Paul Dewar
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Gerard Kennedy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Jim Maloway
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Thomas Mulcair
Richard Nadeau
Anita Neville
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Gary Schellenberger
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Borys Wrzesnewskyj

Comité permanent de la sécurité publique et nationale

Membres (12)

Garry Breitkreuz
Jack Harris
Mark Holland
Andrew Kania
Dave MacKenzie
Phil McColeman
Serge Ménard
Maria Mourani
Rick Norlock
Robert Oliphant
Brent Rathgeber
Blake Richards

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Claude Bachand
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
France Bonsant
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Olivia Chow
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Don Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Kirsty Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Raymonde Folco
Judy Foote
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Irene Mathyssen
Colin Mayes
Cathy McLeod
Réal Ménard
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Brian Murphy
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
Bob Rae
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Bill Siksay
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent de la condition féminine

Membres (11)

Sylvie Boucher
Patricia Davidson
Nicole Demers
Johanne Deschamps
Hedy Fry
Candice Hoeppner
Irene Mathyssen
Cathy McLeod
Anita Neville
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Lise Zarac

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Niki Ashton
Carolyn Bennett
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
France Bonsant
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Michael Chong
Olivia Chow
Rob Clarke
Jean Crowder
John Cummins
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Linda Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Megan Leslie
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
LaVar Payne
Glen Pearson
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Michelle Simson
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent des transports, de l'infrastructure et des collectivités

Membres (12)

Dennis Bevington
Lois Brown
Sukh Dhaliwal
Roger Gaudet
Candice Hoeppner
Brian Jean
Gerard Kennedy
Mario Laframboise
Colin Mayes
Merv Tweed
Joseph Volpe
Jeff Watson

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Scott Andrews
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Robert Bouchard
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Olivia Chow
Rob Clarke
Denis Coderre
Joe Comartin
Paul Crête
Bonnie Crombie
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Don Davies
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Paul Dewar
Jean Dorion
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Wayne Easter
Ed Fast
Judy Foote
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Ed Holder
Bruce Hyer
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Andrew Kania
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Brian Masse
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
John Rafferty
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Geoff Regan
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Anthony Rota
Andrew Saxton
Francis Scarpaleggia
Gary Schellenberger
Judy Sgro
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Alan Tonks
Bradley Trost
Tim Uppal
Francis Valeriote
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité permanent des anciens combattants

Membres (12)

Guy André
Scott Andrews
Rob Clarke
Judy Foote
Roger Gaudet
Greg Kerr
Ben Lobb
Phil McColeman
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Judy Sgro
Peter Stoffer
David Sweet

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Claude Bachand
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Carole Freeman
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Jack Harris
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Megan Leslie
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Luc Malo
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Tony Martin
Colin Mayes
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
LaVar Payne
Glen Pearson
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Michael Savage
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Le Comité recommande de plus, conformément au mandat que lui confère l’article 104(4) du Règlement, que la liste des membres associés du Comité permanent de la procédure et des affaires de la Chambre figure comme suit :

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Gérard Asselin
Mauril Bélanger
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Michael Chong
David Christopherson
Rob Clarke
Joe Comartin
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Libby Davies
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Earl Dreeshen
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Christiane Gagnon
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Alexandra Mendes
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Joyce Murray
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
Pierre Paquette
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Louis Plamondon
Pierre Poilievre
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Le Comité recommande de plus, conformément au mandat que lui confèrent les articles 104(3) et (4) du Règlement, que la liste des membres et membres associés des comités mixtes permanents de la Chambre figure comme suit :

Comité mixte permanent de la Bibliothèque du Parlement

Membres (12)

Gérard Asselin
Mauril Bélanger
Carolyn Bennett
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Peter Goldring
Ed Holder
Carol Hughes
Gurbax Malhi
Louis Plamondon
Scott Reid
Greg Rickford

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Gerry Byrne
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
Earl Dreeshen
Ken Dryden
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Royal Galipeau
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Randy Hoback
Candice Hoeppner
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Carole Lavallée
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Roger Pomerleau
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Andrew Saxton
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Comité mixte permanent d'examen de la réglementation

Membres (12)

Gérard Asselin
Earl Dreeshen
Christiane Gagnon
Royal Galipeau
Randy Hoback
Andrew Kania
Derek Lee
Brian Masse
Andrew Saxton
Paul Szabo
Stephen Woodworth
Terence Young

Membres associés

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Leon Benoit
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Ray Boughen
Peter Braid
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Lois Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Dona Cadman
Paul Calandra
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Michael Chong
Rob Clarke
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Bob Dechert
Dean Del Mastro
John Duncan
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Carole Freeman
Cheryl Gallant
Shelly Glover
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Richard M. Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Candice Hoeppner
Ed Holder
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Greg Kerr
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mario Laframboise
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Marc Lemay
Pierre Lemieux
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Colin Mayes
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Réal Ménard
Serge Ménard
Ted Menzies
Larry Miller
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Tilly O'Neill-Gordon
LaVar Payne
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Brent Rathgeber
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lee Richardson
Greg Rickford
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Devinder Shory
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Tim Uppal
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Weston
Rodney Weston
Alice Wong

Un exemplaire des procès-verbaux pertinents (réunion no 1) est déposé.



Mr. Preston (Elgin—Middlesex—London), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the Second Report of the Committee (new disclosure forms relating to the Conflict of Interest Code for Members of the House of Commons). — Sessional Paper No. 8510-402-1.

M. Preston (Elgin—Middlesex—London), du Comité permanent de la procédure et des affaires de la Chambre, présente le deuxième rapport du Comité (nouveaux formulaires de déclaration relatifs au Code régissant les conflits d'intérets des députés). — Document parlementaire no 8510-402-1.

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) was tabled.

Un exemplaire des procès-verbaux pertinents (réunion no 1) est déposé.


Introduction of Private Members' Bills

Dépôt de projets de loi émanant des députés

Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Ms. Wasylycia-Leis (Winnipeg North), seconded by Ms. Chow (Trinity—Spadina), Bill C-254, An Act to amend the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act (exception to inadmissibility), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de Mme Wasylycia-Leis (Winnipeg-Nord), appuyée par Mme Chow (Trinity—Spadina), le projet de loi C-254, Loi modifiant la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés (exception à l'interdiction de territoire), est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.



Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Ms. Wasylycia-Leis (Winnipeg North), seconded by Mr. Masse (Windsor West), Bill C-255, An Act to amend the Bank Act (automated banking machine charges), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de Mme Wasylycia-Leis (Winnipeg-Nord), appuyée par M. Masse (Windsor-Ouest), le projet de loi C-255, Loi modifiant la Loi sur les banques (frais des guichets automatiques), est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.



Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-256, An Act to establish the office of Pension Ombudsman to investigate administrative difficulties encountered by persons in their dealings with the Government of Canada in respect of benefits under the Canada Pension Plan or the Old Age Security Act or tax liability on such benefits and to review the policies and practices applied in the administration and adjudication of such benefits and liabilities, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Martin (Winnipeg-Centre), appuyé par M. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), le projet de loi C-256, Loi établissant le poste d’ombudsman des pensions ayant pour mission d’enquêter sur les difficultés administratives éprouvées par les personnes qui traitent avec le gouvernement du Canada relativement aux prestations prévues par le Régime de pensions du Canada ou la Loi sur la sécurité de la vieillesse ou aux obligations fiscales y afférentes, et d’examiner les politiques et les pratiques établies pour gérer ces prestations et obligations et statuer sur celles-ci, est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.



Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-257, An Act to provide for the establishment of national standards for labour market training, apprenticeship and certification, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Martin (Winnipeg-Centre), appuyé par M. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), le projet de loi C-257, Loi prévoyant l’établissement de normes nationales de formation, d’apprentissage et d’accréditation pour le marché du travail, est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.



Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-258, An Act to amend the Canada Business Corporations Act (qualification of auditor), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Martin (Winnipeg-Centre), appuyé par M. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), le projet de loi C-258, Loi modifiant la Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (qualités requises pour être vérificateur), est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.



Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-259, An Act to amend the Canada Business Corporations Act (annual financial statements), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Martin (Winnipeg-Centre), appuyé par M. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), le projet de loi C-259, Loi modifiant la Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (états financiers annuels), est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.



Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-260, An Act to amend the Criminal Code (legal duty outside Canada), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Martin (Winnipeg-Centre), appuyé par M. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), le projet de loi C-260, Loi modifiant le Code criminel (obligation légale à l’étranger), est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.



Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-261, An Act to amend the Criminal Code (failure to stop at scene of accident), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Martin (Winnipeg-Centre), appuyé par M. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), le projet de loi C-261, Loi modifiant le Code criminel (défaut d’arrêter lors d’un accident), est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.



Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-262, An Act to amend the Old Age Security Act (monthly guaranteed income supplement), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Martin (Winnipeg-Centre), appuyé par M. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), le projet de loi C-262, Loi modifiant la Loi sur la sécurité de la vieillesse (supplément de revenu mensuel garanti), est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.



Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-263, An Act to amend the Referendum Act (reform of the electoral system of Canada), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Martin (Winnipeg-Centre), appuyé par M. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), le projet de loi C-263, Loi modifiant la Loi référendaire (réforme du système électoral du Canada), est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.



Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-264, An Act to provide cost-of-production protection for the family farm, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Martin (Winnipeg-Centre), appuyé par M. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), le projet de loi C-264, Loi offrant aux exploitations agricoles familiales une protection contre les coûts de production, est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.



Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-265, An Act to amend the Pension Benefits Standards Act, 1985 (protection of assets), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Martin (Winnipeg-Centre), appuyé par M. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), le projet de loi C-265, Loi modifiant la Loi de 1985 sur les normes de prestation de pension (protection de l’actif), est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.



Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-266, An Act to establish the position and Office of the Credit Ombudsman, who shall be an advocate of the interests of consumers and small businesses in credit matters and who shall investigate and report on the provision, by financial institutions, of consumer and small-business credit on a community basis and on an industry basis, in order to ensure equity in the distribution of credit resources, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Martin (Winnipeg-Centre), appuyé par M. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), le projet de loi C-266, Loi établissant le poste et le Bureau de l’ombudsman du crédit dont la mission est de faire valoir les intérêts des consommateurs et des petites entreprises en matière de crédit, ainsi que d’enquêter et de faire rapport sur l’octroi du crédit aux consommateurs et aux petites entreprises par les institutions financières selon les localités et les industries, afin d’assurer une répartition équitable des ressources en matière de crédit, est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.



Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-267, An Act to provide for a House of Commons committee to review the possibility of using proportional representation in federal elections, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Conformément aux articles 68(2) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Martin (Winnipeg-Centre), appuyé par M. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), le projet de loi C-267, Loi prévoyant l’examen, par un comité de la Chambre des communes, du recours éventuel à la représentation proportionnelle pour les élections fédérales, est déposé, lu une première fois, l'impression en est ordonnée et la deuxième lecture en est fixée à la prochaine séance de la Chambre.


Motions

Motions

By unanimous consent, it was resolved, — That the First Report of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented earlier today, be concurred in.

Du consentement unanime, il est résolu, — Que le premier rapport du Comité permanent de la procédure et des affaires de la Chambre, présenté plus tôt aujourd'hui, soit agréé.



By unanimous consent, it was resolved, — That the Second Report of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented earlier today, be concurred in.

Du consentement unanime, il est résolu, — Que le deuxième rapport du Comité permanent de la procédure et des affaires de la Chambre, présenté plus tôt aujourd'hui, soit agréé.


Presenting Petitions

Présentation de pétitions

Pursuant to Standing Order 36, petitions certified correct by the Clerk of Petitions were presented as follows:

Conformément à l'article 36 du Règlement, des pétitions certifiées correctes par le greffier des pétitions sont présentées :

— by Mr. Bélanger (Ottawa—Vanier), one concerning the National Capital Commission (No. 402-0001);

— par M. Bélanger (Ottawa—Vanier), une au sujet de la Commission de la capitale nationale (no 402-0001);

— by Ms. Charlton (Hamilton Mountain), one concerning immigration (No. 402-0002);

— par Mme Charlton (Hamilton Mountain), une au sujet de l'immigration (no 402-0002);

— by Ms. Wasylycia-Leis (Winnipeg North), one concerning the Food and Drugs Act (No. 402-0003);

— par Mme Wasylycia-Leis (Winnipeg-Nord), une au sujet de la Loi sur les aliments et drogues (no 402-0003);

— by Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), one concerning asbestos (No. 402-0004).

— par M. Martin (Winnipeg-Centre), une au sujet de l'amiante (n402-0004).

Interruption Interruption

At 3:40 p.m., pursuant to Order made on Monday, January 26, 2009, the sitting was suspended.

À 15 h 40, conformément à l'ordre adopté le lundi 26 janvier 2009, la séance est suspendue.

At 4:00 p.m., the sitting resumed.

À 16 heures, la séance reprend.

Government Orders Ordres émanant du gouvernement

At 4:00 p.m., pursuant to Standing Order 83(2), the House proceeded to the consideration of Ways and Means motion No. 1 for the Budget presentation.

À 16 heures, conformément à l'article 83(2) du Règlement, la Chambre procède à l'étude de la motion des voies et moyens no 1 ayant pour objet l'exposé budgétaire.

Mr. Flaherty (Minister of Finance), seconded by Mr. Baird (Minister of Transport, Infrastructure and Communities), moved, — That this House approve in general the budgetary policy of the government. (Ways and Means No. 1)

M. Flaherty (ministre des Finances), appuyé par M. Baird (ministre des Transports, de l’Infrastructure et des Collectivités), propose, — Que la Chambre approuve la politique budgétaire générale du gouvernement. (Voies et moyens no 1)

Debate arose thereon.

Il s'élève un débat.



Mr. Flaherty (Minister of Finance) laid upon the Table, —

M. Flaherty (ministre des Finances) dépose sur le Bureau, —

(1) “The Budget Speech 2009” — Sessional Paper No. 8570-402-1.

(1) « Le discours du budget 2009 » — Document parlementaire no 8570-402-1.

(2) “The Budget in Brief 2009” — Sessional Paper No. 8570-402-2.

(2) « Le budget en bref de 2009 » — Document parlementaire no 8570-402-2.

(3) “Budget 2009 — Overview” — Sessional Paper No. 8570-402-3.

(3) « Le budget de 2009 — Vue d'ensemble » — Document parlementaire no 8570-402-3.

(4) “Budget 2009 — Building on an Impressive Record of Tax Relief” — Sessional Paper No. 8570-402-4.

(4) « Le budget de 2009 — Renforcer un bilan d'allégements fiscaux éloquent » — Document parlementaire no 8570-402-4.

(5) “Budget 2009 — The Home Renovation Tax Credit” — Sessional Paper No. 8570-402-5.

(5) « Le budget de 2009 — Le crédit d'impôt pour la rénovation domiciliaire » — Document parlementaire no 8570-402-5.

(6) “Budget 2009” — Sessional Paper No. 8570-402-6.

(6) « Le budget de 2009 » — Document parlementaire no 8570-402-6.

(7) Notice of a Ways and Means motion to amend the Income Tax Act. — Sessional Paper No. 8570-402-7.

(7) Avis d'une motion des voies et moyens visant à modifier la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu. — Document parlementaire no 8570-402-7.

(8) Notice of a Ways and Means motion to amend the Excise Tax Act relating to the goods and services tax and harmonized sales tax (GST/HST). — Sessional Paper No. 8570-402-8.

(8) Avis d'une motion des voies et moyens visant à modifier la Loi sur la taxe d'accise pour mettre en oeuvre des mesures touchant la taxe sur les produits et services et la taxe de vente hamonisée (TPS/TVH). — Document parlementaire no 8570-402-8.

(9) Notice of a Ways and Means motion to amend the Customs Tariff. — Sessional Paper No. 8570-402-9.

(9) Avis d'une motion des voies et moyens visant à modifier le Tarif des douanes. — Document parlementaire no 8570-402-9.

Pursuant to Standing Order 83(2), at the request of Mr. Flaherty (Minister of Finance), an Order of the Day was designated for the consideration of each Ways and Means motion, notice of which was laid upon the Table earlier today.

Conformément à l'article 83(2) du Règlement, à la demande de M. Flaherty (ministre des Finances), un ordre du jour est désigné pour l'étude de chaque motion des voies et moyens dont avis a été déposé sur le Bureau plus tôt aujourd’hui.



The House resumed consideration of the motion of Mr. Flaherty (Minister of Finance), seconded by Mr. Baird (Minister of Transport, Infrastructure and Communities). (Ways and Means No. 1)

La Chambre reprend l’étude de la motion de M. Flaherty (ministre des Finances), appuyé par M. Baird (ministre des Transports, de l’Infrastructure et des Collectivités). (Voies et moyens no 1)

The debate continued.

Le débat se poursuit.

Mr. Ignatieff (Etobicoke—Lakeshore), seconded by Mr. Goodale (Wascana), moved, — That the debate be now adjourned.

M. Ignatieff (Etobicoke—Lakeshore), appuyé par M. Goodale (Wascana), propose, — Que le débat soit maintenant ajourné.

Pursuant to Standing Order 83(2), the motion was deemed adopted.

Conformément à l'article 83(2) du Règlement, la motion est réputée adoptée.

Returns and Reports Deposited with the Clerk of the House États et rapports déposés auprès de la Greffière de la Chambre

Pursuant to Standing Order 32(1), papers deposited with the Clerk of the House were laid upon the Table as follows:

Conformément à l'article 32(1) du Règlement, des documents remis à la Greffière de la Chambre sont déposés sur le Bureau de la Chambre comme suit :

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Report of the Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council Act, R.S. 1985, c. S-12, sbs. 20(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-36-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapport du Conseil de recherches en sciences humaines, ainsi que le rapport du Vérificateur général y afférent, pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur le Conseil de recherches en sciences humaines du Canada, L.R. 1985, ch. S-12, par. 20(2). — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-36-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de l'industrie, des sciences et de la technologie)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Report of the Standards Council of Canada, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-76-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapport du Conseil canadien des normes, ainsi que le rapport du Vérificateur général y afférent, pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques, L.R. 1985, ch. F-11, par. 150(1). — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-76-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de l'industrie, des sciences et de la technologie)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Report of the Canada Foundation for Innovation, together with the Auditors' Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Budget Implementation Act, 1997, S.C. 1997, c. 26, sbs. 29(3). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-116-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapport de la Fondation canadienne pour l'innovation, ainsi que le rapport des vérificateurs y afférent, pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi d'exécution du budget de 1997, L.C. 1997, ch. 26, par. 29(3). — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-116-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de l'industrie, des sciences et de la technologie)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Report of the Standards Council of Canada for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Alternative Fuels Act, S.C. 1995, c. 20, s. 8. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-122-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapport du Conseil canadien des normes pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur les carburants de remplacement, L.C. 1995, ch. 20, art. 8. — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-122-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de l'environnement et du développement durable)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Report of the Business Development Bank of Canada for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Alternative Fuels Act, S.C. 1995, c. 20, s. 8. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-152-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapport de la Banque de développement du Canada pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur les carburants de remplacement, L.C. 1995, ch. 20, art. 8. — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-152-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de l'environnement et du développement durable)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Report of the National Research Council of Canada, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the National Research Council Act, R.S. 1985, c. N-15, s. 17. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-192-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapport du Conseil national de recherches du Canada, ainsi que le rapport du Vérificateur général y afférent, pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur le Conseil national de recherches, L.R. 1985, ch. N-15, art. 17. — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-192-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de l'industrie, des sciences et de la technologie)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Copy of the Rules amending the Bankruptcy and Insolvency General Rules (SOR/2008-223) made by Order in Council P.C. 2008-1318 on July 4, 2008, pursuant to the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act, R.S. 1985, c. B-3, sbs. 209(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-284-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Copie des Règles correctives visant les Règles générales sur la faillite et l'insolvabilité (DORS/2008-223) établies par le décret C.P. 2008-1318 en date du 4 juillet 2008, conformément à la Loi sur la faillite et l'insolvabilité, L.R. 1985, ch. B-3, par. 209(2). — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-284-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de l'industrie, des sciences et de la technologie)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Report of the Canadian Intellectual Property Office, together with the Auditors' Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Patent Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-4, s. 26. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-330-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapport de l'Office de la propriété intellectuelle du Canada, ainsi que le rapport des vérificateurs y afférent, pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur les brevets, L.R. 1985, ch. P-4, art. 26. — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-330-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de l'industrie, des sciences et de la technologie)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Report of the Commissioner of Competition for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2007, pursuant to the Competition Act, R.S. 1985, c. C-34, s. 127. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-352-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapport du Commissaire de la concurrence pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2007, conformément à la Loi sur la concurrence, L.R. 1985, ch. C-34, art. 127. — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-352-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de l'industrie, des sciences et de la technologie)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Report of the Copyright Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Copyright Act, R.S. 1985, c. C-42, sbs. 66.9(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-555-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapport de la Commission du droit d'auteur pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur le droit d'auteur, L.R. 1985, ch. C-42, par. 66.9(2). — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-555-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de l'industrie, des sciences et de la technologie)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Reports of the Canadian Space Agency for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Access to Information Act and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1 and P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-402-502-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapports de l'Agence spatiale canadienne pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information et à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels, L.R. 1985, ch. A-1 et P-21, par. 72(2). — Document parlementaire no 8561-402-502-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de la justice et des droits de la personne)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Reports of the National Research Council for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Access to Information Act and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1 and P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-402-639-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapports du Conseil national de recherches pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information et à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels, L.R. 1985, ch. A-1 et P-21, par. 72(2). — Document parlementaire no 8561-402-639-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de la justice et des droits de la personne)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Reports of the Standards Council of Canada for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Access to Information Act and to the Privacy Act, R. S. 1985, c. A-1 and P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-402-642-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapports du Conseil canadien des normes pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information et à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels, L. R. 1985, ch. A-1 et P-21, par. 72(2). — Document parlementaire no 8561-402-642-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de la justice et des droits de la personne)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Reports of the Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Access to Information Act and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1 and P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-402-660-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapports du Conseil de recherches en sciences humaines pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information et à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels, L.R. 1985, ch. A-1 et P-21, par. 72(2). — Document parlementaire no 8561-402-660-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de la justice et des droits de la personne)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Reports of the Business Development Bank of Canada for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Access to Information Act and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1 and P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-402-686-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapports de la Banque de développement du Canada pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information et à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels, L.R. 1985, ch. A-1 et P-21, par. 72(2). — Document parlementaire no 8561-402-686-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de la justice et des droits de la personne)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Reports of the Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Access to Information Act and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1 and P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-402-719-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapports du Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information et à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels, L.R. 1985, ch. A-1 et P-21, par. 72(2). — Document parlementaire no 8561-402-719-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de la justice et des droits de la personne)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Reports of the Department of Industry for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Access to Information Act and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1 and P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-402-723-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapports du ministère de l'Industrie pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information et à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels, L.R. 1985, ch. A-1 et P-21, par. 72(2). — Document parlementaire no 8561-402-723-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de la justice et des droits de la personne)

— by Mr. Clement (Minister of Industry) — Reports of the Pierre Elliott Trudeau Foundation for the fiscal year ended August 31, 2008, pursuant to the Access to Information Act and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1 and P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-402-938-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights)

— par M. Clement (ministre de l’Industrie) — Rapports de la Fondation Pierre Elliott Trudeau pour l'exercice terminé le 31 août 2008, conformément à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information et à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels, L.R. 1985, ch. A-1 et P-21, par. 72(2). — Document parlementaire no 8561-402-938-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de la justice et des droits de la personne)

— by Ms. Raitt (Minister of Natural Resources) — Report of the Cape Breton Development Corporation, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-106-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Natural Resources)

— par Mme Raitt (ministre des Ressources naturelles) — Rapport de la Société de développement du Cap-Breton, ainsi que le rapport du Vérificateur général y afférent, pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques, L.R. 1985, ch. F-11, par. 150(1). — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-106-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent des ressources naturelles)

— by Ms. Raitt (Minister of Natural Resources) — Report of the Cape Breton Development Corporation for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Alternative Fuels Act, S.C. 1995, c. 20, s. 8. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-151-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Natural Resources)

— par Mme Raitt (ministre des Ressources naturelles) — Rapport de la Société de développement du Cap-Breton pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur les carburants de remplacement, L.C. 1995, ch. 20, art. 8. — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-151-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent des ressources naturelles)

— by Ms. Raitt (Minister of Natural Resources) — Report on the administration and enforcement of the Energy Efficiency Act for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2007, pursuant to the Energy Efficiency Act, S.C. 1992, c. 36, s. 36. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-375-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Natural Resources)

— par Mme Raitt (ministre des Ressources naturelles) — Rapport sur l'administration et l'application de la Loi sur l'efficacité énergétique pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2007, conformément à la Loi sur l'efficacité énergétique, L.C. 1992, ch. 36, art. 36. — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-375-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent des ressources naturelles)

— by Ms. Raitt (Minister of Natural Resources) — Report on the state of Canada's forests for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Department of Natural Resources Act, S. C. 1994, c. 41, sbs. 7(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-461-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 35(2), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Natural Resources)

— par Mme Raitt (ministre des Ressources naturelles) — Rapport sur l'état des forêts au Canada pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur le ministère des Ressources naturelles, L.C. 1994, ch. 41, par. 7(2). — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-461-01. (Conformément à l'article 35(2) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent des ressources naturelles)

— by Ms. Raitt (Minister of Natural Resources) — Report of the Atomic Energy of Canada Limited for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Alternative Fuels Act, S.C. 1995, c. 20, s. 8. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-649-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Natural Resources)

— par Mme Raitt (ministre des Ressources naturelles) — Rapport d'Énergie atomique du Canada limitée pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur les carburants de remplacement, L.C. 1995, ch. 20, art. 8. — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-649-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent des ressources naturelles)

— by Ms. Raitt (Minister of Natural Resources) — Report of the Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Nuclear Safety and Control Act, S.C. 1997, c. 9, s. 72. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-402-771-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Natural Resources)

— par Mme Raitt (ministre des Ressources naturelles) — Rapport de la Commission canadienne de sûreté nucléaire, ainsi que le rapport du Vérificateur général y afférent, pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur la sûreté et la réglementation nucléaires, L.C. 1997, ch. 9, art. 72. — Document parlementaire no 8560-402-771-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent des ressources naturelles)

— by Ms. Raitt (Minister of Natural Resources) — Reports of the Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Access to Information Act and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1 and P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-402-623-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights)

— par Mme Raitt (ministre des Ressources naturelles) — Rapports de la Commission canadienne de sûreté nucléaire pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information et à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels, L.R. 1985, ch. A-1 et P-21, par. 72(2). — Document parlementaire no 8561-402-623-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de la justice et des droits de la personne)

— by Ms. Raitt (Minister of Natural Resources) — Reports of the Atomic Energy of Canada Limited for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Access to Information Act and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1 and P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-402-939-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights)

— par Mme Raitt (ministre des Ressources naturelles) — Rapports de l'Énergie atomique du Canada limitée pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars 2008, conformément à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information et à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels, L.R. 1985, ch. A-1 et P-21, par. 72(2). — Document parlementaire no 8561-402-939-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent de la justice et des droits de la personne)

— by Ms. Raitt (Minister of Natural Resources) — Summaries of the Corporate Plan for 2008-2009 to 2012-2013 and of the Operating and Capital Budget for 2008-2009 of the Atomic Energy of Canada Limited, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 125(4). — Sessional Paper No. 8562-402-824-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Natural Resources)

— par Mme Raitt (ministre des Ressources naturelles) — Sommaires du plan d'entreprise de 2008-2009 à 2012-2013 et du budget d'exploitation et d'immobilisations de 2008-2009 d'Énergie atomique du Canada limitée, conformément à la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques, L.R. 1985, ch. F-11, par. 125(4). — Document parlementaire no 8562-402-824-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent des ressources naturelles)

— by Ms. Raitt (Minister of Natural Resources) — Department of Natural Resources User Fees Proposal relating to Explosives Regulatory Division activities, pursuant to the User Fees Act, S.C. 2004, c. 6, sbs. 4(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8564-402-3-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Natural Resources)

— par Mme Raitt (ministre des Ressources naturelles) — Proposition relative aux frais d'utilisation du ministère des Ressources naturelles concernant les activitées de la Division de la réglementation des explosifs, conformément à la Loi sur les frais d'utilisation, L.C. 2004, ch. 6, par. 4(2). — Document parlementaire no 8564-402-3-01. (Conformément à l'article 32(5) du Règlement, renvoi en permanence au Comité permanent des ressources naturelles)

Adjournment Ajournement

At 5:15 p.m., pursuant to Standing Order 83(2), the Speaker adjourned the House until tomorrow at 2:00 p.m., pursuant to Standing Order 24(1).

À 17 h 15, conformément à l'article 83(2) du Règlement, le Président ajourne la Chambre jusqu'à demain, à 14 heures, conformément à l'article 24(1) du Règlement.