Skip to main content Start of content

House Publications

The Debates are the report—transcribed, edited, and corrected—of what is said in the House. The Journals are the official record of the decisions and other transactions of the House. The Order Paper and Notice Paper contains the listing of all items that may be brought forward on a particular sitting day, and notices for upcoming items.

For an advanced search, use Publication Search tool.

If you have any questions or comments regarding the accessibility of this publication, please contact us at accessible@parl.gc.ca.

Previous day publication Next day publication
HOUSE OF COMMONS OF CANADA
39th PARLIAMENT, 1st SESSION

Journals

No. 10

Wednesday, April 26, 2006

2:00 p.m.



Prayers
National Anthem
Statements By Members

Pursuant to Standing Order 31, Members made statements.

Oral Questions

Pursuant to Standing Order 30(5), the House proceeded to Oral Questions.

Daily Routine Of Business

Presenting Reports from Interparliamentary Delegations

Pursuant to Standing Order 34(1), Mr. Lee (Scarborough—Rouge River) presented the report of the Canadian delegation of the Canada-Europe Parliamentary Association respecting its participation at the parliamentary mission to the country that will hold the next European Union Presidency, held in Vienna, Austria, on September 29 and 30, 2005, and at the Fourth Part of the 2005 Ordinary Session of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe, held in Strasbourg, France, from October 3 to 7, 2005. — Sessional Paper No. 8565-391-51-01.



Presenting Reports from Committees

Mr. Goodyear (Cambridge), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the First Report of the Committee, which was as follows:

The Committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the list of members and associate members for Standing Committees of this House be as follows:

Standing Committee on Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development

Members (12)

Harold Albrecht
Larry Bagnell
Rod Bruinooge
Jean Crowder
Nancy Karetak-Lindell
Marc Lemay
Yvon Lévesque
Inky Mark
Colin Mayes
Anita Neville
Todd Russell
Maurice Vellacott

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Gérard Asselin
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
Dennis Bevington
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Paule Brunelle
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Tina Keeper
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Pat Martin
Tony Martin
Irene Mathyssen
Ted Menzies
Gary Merasty
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Lloyd St. Amand
Brent St. Denis
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Roger Valley
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics

Members (12)

Maurizio Bevilacqua
Sukh Dhaliwal
Jason Kenney
Jean-Yves Laforest
Carole Lavallée
Pat Martin
Bruce Stanton
David Tilson
Dave Van Kesteren
Mike Wallace
Tom Wappel
Paul Zed

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Joe Comartin
Paul Crête
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Paul Dewar
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Michel Gauthier
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Michel Guimond
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Derek Lee
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Colin Mayes
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pauline Picard
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food

Members (12)

David Anderson
Alex Atamanenko
André Bellavance
James Bezan
Ken Boshcoff
Claude DeBellefeuille
Wayne Easter
Jacques Gourde
Gary Merasty
Larry Miller
Gerry Ritz
Paul Steckle

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
Guy André
Charlie Angus
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Joe Comartin
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Mark Eyking
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Tony Martin
Irene Mathyssen
Colin Mayes
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Pierre Paquette
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage

Members (12)

Jim Abbott
Charlie Angus
Mauril Bélanger
Sylvie Boucher
Ruby Dhalla
Ed Fast
Maka Kotto
Luc Malo
Francis Scarpaleggia
Gary Schellenberger
Scott Simms
Chris Warkentin

Associate Members

Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Alex Atamanenko
Vivian Barbot
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Rodger Cuzner
Jean-Claude D'Amours
Patricia Davidson
Libby Davies
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Hedy Fry
Cheryl Gallant
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Nancy Karetak-Lindell
Gerald Keddy
Tina Keeper
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Colin Mayes
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
Maria Minna
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
Marcel Proulx
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Bev Shipley
Bill Siksay
Mario Silva
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration

Members (12)

Johanne Deschamps
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Meili Faille
Nina Grewal
Albina Guarnieri
Rahim Jaffer
Jim Karygiannis
Ed Komarnicki
Bill Siksay
Andrew Telegdi
Blair Wilson

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Omar Alghabra
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Diane Bourgeois
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Olivia Chow
David Christopherson
Joe Comartin
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Libby Davies
Dean Del Mastro
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Jason Kenney
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Francine Lalonde
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Brian Masse
Irene Mathyssen
Colin Mayes
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Peggy Nash
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
Penny Priddy
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Gary Schellenberger
Andy Scott
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development

Members (12)

Bernard Bigras
Steven Blaney
Scott Brison
Nathan Cullen
Dean Del Mastro
John Godfrey
Marcel Lussier
Bob Mills
Pablo Rodriguez
Mario Silva
Mark Warawa
Jeff Watson

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Omar Alghabra
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Dave Batters
Don H. Bell
Leon Benoit
Dennis Bevington
James Bezan
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Serge Cardin
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Joe Comartin
Paul Crête
Jean Crowder
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Barry Devolin
Stéphane Dion
Norman Doyle
Ken Dryden
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Mark Holland
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Susan Kadis
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Tina Keeper
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Christian Ouellet
Stephen Owen
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Todd Russell
Denise Savoie
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Lloyd St. Amand
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
Brian Storseth
Belinda Stronach
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Alan Tonks
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Chris Warkentin
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Finance

Members (12)

Diane Ablonczy
Rick Dykstra
Luc Harvey
Yvan Loubier
John McCallum
John McKay
Massimo Pacetti
Brian Pallister
Michael Savage
Thierry St-Cyr
Garth Turner
Judy Wasylycia-Leis

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
Maurizio Bevilacqua
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
David Christopherson
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Libby Davies
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Ruby Dhalla
Norman Doyle
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Joe Fontana
Cheryl Gallant
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Irene Mathyssen
Colin Mayes
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Yasmin Ratansi
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Anthony Rota
Benoît Sauvageau
Gary Schellenberger
Judy Sgro
Bev Shipley
Mario Silva
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
Brian Storseth
Belinda Stronach
David Sweet
Paul Szabo
Lui Temelkovski
Robert Thibault
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Joseph Volpe
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Fisheries and Oceans

Members (12)

Raynald Blais
Gerry Byrne
John Cummins
Rodger Cuzner
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
James Lunney
Lawrence MacAulay
Fabian Manning
Bill Matthews
Jean-Yves Roy
Peter Stoffer

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Gérard Asselin
Dave Batters
Catherine Bell
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Raymond Bonin
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Robert Carrier
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Paul Crête
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
Patricia Davidson
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Wayne Easter
Ken Epp
Mark Eyking
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mario Laframboise
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Dominic LeBlanc
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Colin Mayes
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Todd Russell
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Scott Simms
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development

Members (12)

Diane Bourgeois
Bill Casey
Stéphane Dion
Peter Goldring
Francine Lalonde
Keith Martin
Alexa McDonough
Deepak Obhrai
Bernard Patry
Kevin Sorenson
Peter Van Loan
Bryon Wilfert

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Claude Bachand
Larry Bagnell
Navdeep Bains
Dave Batters
Don H. Bell
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
Raymond Bonin
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Rick Casson
Denis Coderre
Joe Comartin
Irwin Cotler
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Dean Del Mastro
Johanne Deschamps
Barry Devolin
Sukh Dhaliwal
Ruby Dhalla
Norman Doyle
Ken Dryden
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Mark Eyking
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Raymonde Folco
Joe Fontana
Hedy Fry
Cheryl Gallant
John Godfrey
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Mark Holland
Michael Ignatieff
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Jim Karygiannis
Gerald Keddy
Jason Kenney
Wajid Khan
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Dominic LeBlanc
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Lawrence MacAulay
Dave MacKenzie
John Maloney
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Brian Masse
Colin Mayes
John McKay
Dan McTeague
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Brian Murphy
Rick Norlock
Stephen Owen
Brian Pallister
Pierre Paquette
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Yasmin Ratansi
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Pablo Rodriguez
Anthony Rota
Michael Savage
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Bill Siksay
Raymond Simard
Scott Simms
Joy Smith
Bruce Stanton
Paul Steckle
Caroline St-Hilaire
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Lui Temelkovski
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Alan Tonks
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Maurice Vellacott
Joseph Volpe
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Blair Wilson
Borys Wrzesnewskyj
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates

Members (12)

Harold Albrecht
Omar Alghabra
Raymond Bonin
Daryl Kramp
Diane Marleau
James Moore
Peggy Nash
Caroline St-Hilaire
Louise Thibault
Joseph Volpe
Mike Wallace
Chris Warkentin

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Navdeep Bains
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
David Christopherson
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Paul Dewar
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Charles Hubbard
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
Rob Moore
Richard Nadeau
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Massimo Pacetti
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Benoît Sauvageau
Denise Savoie
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Paul Szabo
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Mark Warawa
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Health

Members (12)

Dave Batters
Bonnie Brown
Brenda Chamberlain
Patricia Davidson
Nicole Demers
Ken Dryden
Rick Dykstra
Steven Fletcher
Hedy Fry
Christiane Gagnon
Rob Merrifield
Penny Priddy

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Cheryl Gallant
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Susan Kadis
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Tina Keeper
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Yvan Loubier
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
John Maloney
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Keith Martin
Brian Masse
Irene Mathyssen
Colin Mayes
Ted Menzies
Gary Merasty
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Lloyd St. Amand
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Lui Temelkovski
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Human Resources, Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities

Members (12)

Dean Allison
Carolyn Bennett
France Bonsant
Patrick Brown
Denis Coderre
Jean-Claude D'Amours
Mike Lake
Yves Lessard
Tony Martin
Geoff Regan
Brian Storseth
Lynne Yelich

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
Maurizio Bevilacqua
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Olivia Chow
David Christopherson
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Rodger Cuzner
Patricia Davidson
Libby Davies
Dean Del Mastro
Nicole Demers
Barry Devolin
Sukh Dhaliwal
Norman Doyle
Ken Dryden
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Raymonde Folco
Cheryl Gallant
John Godfrey
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Michael Ignatieff
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Nancy Karetak-Lindell
Gerald Keddy
Tina Keeper
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Guy Lauzon
Carole Lavallée
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Irene Mathyssen
Colin Mayes
Alexa McDonough
Ted Menzies
Gary Merasty
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
Maria Minna
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Christian Ouellet
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Denise Savoie
Gary Schellenberger
Andy Scott
Bev Shipley
Bill Siksay
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Thierry St-Cyr
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Williams

Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology

Members (12)

André Arthur
Colin Carrie
Paul Crête
Joe Fontana
Mark Holland
Jean Lapierre
Brian Masse
Dan McTeague
James Rajotte
Bev Shipley
Dave Van Kesteren
Robert Vincent

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Gérard Asselin
Larry Bagnell
Dave Batters
Catherine Bell
Don H. Bell
Leon Benoit
Maurizio Bevilacqua
Dennis Bevington
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Ken Boshcoff
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Serge Cardin
Robert Carrier
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Raymond Chan
Chris Charlton
David Christopherson
Joe Comartin
Jean Crowder
Roy Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Libby Davies
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Stéphane Dion
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Marlene Jennings
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Tina Keeper
Jason Kenney
Wajid Khan
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Jean-Yves Laforest
Mario Laframboise
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Tony Martin
Irene Mathyssen
Colin Mayes
David McGuinty
Joe McGuire
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Peggy Nash
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Massimo Pacetti
Brian Pallister
Pierre Paquette
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
Yasmin Ratansi
Geoff Regan
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Anthony Rota
Michael Savage
Gary Schellenberger
Andy Scott
Bill Siksay
Raymond Simard
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Brent St. Denis
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
Belinda Stronach
David Sweet
Robert Thibault
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Roger Valley
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Blair Wilson
Lynne Yelich
Paul Zed

Standing Committee on International Trade

Members (12)

Guy André
Leon Benoit
Ron Cannan
Mark Eyking
Helena Guergis
Peter Julian
Dominic LeBlanc
Pierre Lemieux
John Maloney
Ted Menzies
Pierre Paquette
Lui Temelkovski

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Alex Atamanenko
Dave Batters
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Joe Comartin
Paul Crête
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Francine Lalonde
Guy Lauzon
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Alexa McDonough
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights

Members (12)

Sue Barnes
Patrick Brown
Joe Comartin
Carole Freeman
Art Hanger
Michael Ignatieff
Susan Kadis
Derek Lee
Réal Ménard
Rob Moore
Daniel Petit
Myron Thompson

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Omar Alghabra
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Raymond Chan
Irwin Cotler
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Libby Davies
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Wayne Easter
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Tina Keeper
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Carole Lavallée
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
John Maloney
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Irene Mathyssen
Colin Mayes
John McKay
Serge Ménard
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Anita Neville
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Stephen Owen
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Gary Schellenberger
Judy Sgro
Bev Shipley
Bill Siksay
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Joseph Volpe
Mike Wallace
Tom Wappel
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Borys Wrzesnewskyj
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on National Defence

Members (12)

Claude Bachand
Dawn Black
Robert Bouchard
Blaine Calkins
John Cannis
Rick Casson
Ujjal Dosanjh
Cheryl Gallant
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Wajid Khan
Joe McGuire

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Larry Bagnell
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Bernard Bigras
Steven Blaney
Raymond Bonin
Sylvie Boucher
Diane Bourgeois
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Robert Carrier
Bill Casey
Joe Comartin
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Dean Del Mastro
Johanne Deschamps
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Tina Keeper
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mario Laframboise
Mike Lake
Francine Lalonde
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Keith Martin
Colin Mayes
John McCallum
Dan McTeague
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Geoff Regan
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Anthony Rota
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Brent St. Denis
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Robert Thibault
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Alan Tonks
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Roger Valley
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Natural Resources

Members (12)

Mike Allen
Catherine Bell
Serge Cardin
Roy Cullen
Richard Harris
David McGuinty
Christian Ouellet
Christian Paradis
Lee Richardson
Lloyd St. Amand
Alan Tonks
Bradley Trost

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Alex Atamanenko
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
Dennis Bevington
James Bezan
Bernard Bigras
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Paul Crête
Jean Crowder
Nathan Cullen
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Marcel Lussier
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Colin Mayes
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Gerry Ritz
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Official Languages

Members (12)

Vivian Barbot
Sylvie Boucher
Paule Brunelle
Jean-Claude D'Amours
Raymonde Folco
Yvon Godin
Luc Harvey
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Brian Murphy
Daniel Petit
Raymond Simard

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Alex Atamanenko
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Joe Comartin
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Marlene Jennings
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Maka Kotto
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Jack Layton
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Colin Mayes
Alexa McDonough
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Pablo Rodriguez
Denise Savoie
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Members (12)

Navdeep Bains
David Christopherson
Brian Fitzpatrick
Mike Lake
Shawn Murphy
Richard Nadeau
Pierre Poilievre
Yasmin Ratansi
Benoît Sauvageau
David Sweet
John Williams
Borys Wrzesnewskyj

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Denis Coderre
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Sukh Dhaliwal
Ujjal Dosanjh
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Mark Holland
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Marlene Jennings
Peter Julian
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Caroline St-Hilaire
Brian Storseth
Paul Szabo
Louise Thibault
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Joseph Volpe
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security

Members (12)

Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Raymond Chan
Joe Comartin
Irwin Cotler
Carole Freeman
Laurie Hawn
Susan Kadis
Tina Keeper
Dave MacKenzie
Serge Ménard
Rick Norlock

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
France Bonsant
Sylvie Boucher
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Derek Lee
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Wayne Marston
Pat Martin
Irene Mathyssen
Colin Mayes
Réal Ménard
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Bill Siksay
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Tom Wappel
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on the Status of Women

Members (12)

Diane Bourgeois
Irwin Cotler
Patricia Davidson
Cheryl Gallant
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Irene Mathyssen
Maria Minna
Maria Mourani
Anita Neville
Judy Sgro
Joy Smith

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Dave Batters
Catherine Bell
Carolyn Bennett
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
France Bonsant
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Chris Charlton
Olivia Chow
Jean Crowder
John Cummins
Libby Davies
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Meili Faille
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Hedy Fry
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Tina Keeper
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Jack Layton
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Colin Mayes
Alexa McDonough
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Peggy Nash
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
Penny Priddy
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities

Members (12)

Don H. Bell
Steven Blaney
Robert Carrier
Ed Fast
Charles Hubbard
Brian Jean
Peter Julian
Mario Laframboise
Andy Scott
Brian Storseth
Belinda Stronach
Merv Tweed

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Paule Brunelle
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Olivia Chow
David Christopherson
Joe Comartin
Paul Crête
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Libby Davies
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Roger Gaudet
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Randy Kamp
Jim Karygiannis
Gerald Keddy
Tina Keeper
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Dominic LeBlanc
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Brian Masse
Colin Mayes
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Peggy Nash
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
Marcel Proulx
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Denise Savoie
Francis Scarpaleggia
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Peter Stoffer
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Robert Vincent
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs

Members (12)

Rob Anders
Roger Gaudet
Betty Hinton
Colin Mayes
Gilles-A. Perron
Anthony Rota
Bev Shipley
Brent St. Denis
Peter Stoffer
David Sweet
Robert Thibault
Roger Valley

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Claude Bachand
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Dawn Black
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Dean Del Mastro
Nicole Demers
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Christiane Gagnon
Cheryl Gallant
Yvon Godin
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Alexa McDonough
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Gary Schellenberger
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

The Committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Order 104(4), that the list of associate members for the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs be as follows:

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Ken Boshcoff
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Blaine Calkins
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
Joe Comartin
Jean Crowder
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Libby Davies
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Michel Gauthier
Peter Goldring
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Monique Guay
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Colin Mayes
Réal Ménard
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
James Rajotte
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Mario Silva
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

The Committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104(3) and (4), that the list of members and associate members for Standing Joint Committees of this House be as follows:

Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament

Members (12)

Mike Allen
Gérard Asselin
Colleen Beaumier
Blaine Calkins
Joe Comuzzi
Peter Goldring
Gurbax Malhi
Fabian Manning
Jim Peterson
Louis Plamondon
Denise Savoie
Bruce Stanton

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Vivian Barbot
Dave Batters
Carolyn Bennett
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Ron Cannan
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Dean Del Mastro
Barry Devolin
Paul Dewar
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ken Epp
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Charles Hubbard
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Maka Kotto
Daryl Kramp
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Lawrence MacAulay
Dave MacKenzie
Inky Mark
Colin Mayes
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Rick Norlock
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Gary Schellenberger
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Garth Turner
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

Standing Joint Committee for the Scrutiny of Regulations

Members (12)

Robert Bouchard
Ron Cannan
Dean Del Mastro
Paul Dewar
Ken Epp
Monique Guay
Derek Lee
Brian Murphy
Rick Norlock
Paul Szabo
Garth Turner
Tom Wappel

Associate Members

Jim Abbott
Diane Ablonczy
Harold Albrecht
Mike Allen
Dean Allison
Rob Anders
David Anderson
Dave Batters
Leon Benoit
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
Garry Breitkreuz
Gord Brown
Patrick Brown
Rod Bruinooge
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Rick Casson
John Cummins
Patricia Davidson
Barry Devolin
Norman Doyle
Rick Dykstra
Ed Fast
Brian Fitzpatrick
Steven Fletcher
Cheryl Gallant
Peter Goldring
Gary Goodyear
Jacques Gourde
Nina Grewal
Helena Guergis
Art Hanger
Richard Harris
Luc Harvey
Laurie Hawn
Russ Hiebert
Jay Hill
Betty Hinton
Rahim Jaffer
Brian Jean
Randy Kamp
Gerald Keddy
Jason Kenney
Ed Komarnicki
Daryl Kramp
Mario Laframboise
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Pierre Lemieux
Tom Lukiwski
James Lunney
Dave MacKenzie
Fabian Manning
Inky Mark
Pat Martin
Colin Mayes
Réal Ménard
Serge Ménard
Ted Menzies
Rob Merrifield
Larry Miller
Bob Mills
James Moore
Rob Moore
Deepak Obhrai
Brian Pallister
Christian Paradis
Daniel Petit
Pierre Poilievre
Joe Preston
James Rajotte
Scott Reid
Lee Richardson
Gerry Ritz
Gary Schellenberger
Judy Sgro
Bev Shipley
Joy Smith
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Brian Storseth
David Sweet
Myron Thompson
David Tilson
Bradley Trost
Merv Tweed
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Maurice Vellacott
Mike Wallace
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Jeff Watson
John Williams
Lynne Yelich

It is further recommended that a message be sent to the Senate to acquaint their Honours of the names of the members to serve on behalf of this House on the standing joint committees.

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings was tabled.


Introduction of Private Members' Bills

Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mrs. Jennings (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine), seconded by Mr. Simard (Saint Boniface), Bill C-227, An Act to change the name of the electoral district of Notre-Dame-de-Grâce--Lachine, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.


Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Ms. McDonough (Halifax), seconded by Ms. Savoie (Victoria), Bill C-228, An Act to amend the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act (student loans), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.


Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Ms. McDonough (Halifax), seconded by Ms. Savoie (Victoria), Bill C-229, An Act to amend the Excise Tax Act (no GST on books or pamphlets), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.


Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Ms. McDonough (Halifax), seconded by Mr. Masse (Windsor West), Bill C-230, An Act to amend the Hazardous Products Act (prohibited product — hooks), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.


Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Ms. McDonough (Halifax), seconded by Mr. Masse (Windsor West), Bill C-231, An Act respecting the establishment and award of a Special Service Medal for Domestic Emergency Relief Operations (SSM-DERO), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.


Motions

By unanimous consent, it was resolved, — That the First Report of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented earlier today, be concurred in.


Presenting Petitions

Pursuant to Standing Order 36, petitions certified correct by the Clerk of Petitions were presented as follows:

— by Mr. Savage (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour), one concerning a national child care program (No. 391-0027);

— by Mr. Jaffer (Edmonton—Strathcona), one concerning health care services (No. 391-0028);

— by Mrs. Kadis (Thornhill), one concerning the situation in Sudan (No. 391-0029) and one concerning a national child care program (No. 391-0030);

— by Ms. Neville (Winnipeg South Centre), one concerning a national child care program (No. 391-0031);

— by Mr. Silva (Davenport), one concerning immigration (No. 391-0032);

— by Mr. Wrzesnewskyj (Etobicoke Centre), one concerning the situation in Somalia (No. 391-0033).

Government Orders

The House resumed consideration of the motion of Mr. Baird (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Day (Minister of Public Safety), — That Bill C-2, An Act providing for conflict of interest rules, restrictions on election financing and measures respecting administrative transparency, oversight and accountability, be now read a second time and referred to a legislative committee.

The debate continued.

Returns and Reports Deposited with the Clerk of the House

Pursuant to Standing Order 32(1), papers deposited with the Clerk of the House were laid upon the Table as follows:

— by Mr. Cannon (Minister of Transport, Infrastructure and Communities) — Report of VIA Rail Canada Inc., together with the Auditors' Report, for the year ended December 31, 2005, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-391-128-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities)

— by Mr. Cannon (Minister of Transport, Infrastructure and Communities) — Report of the Atlantic Pilotage Authority, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the year 2005, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-391-415-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities)

— by Mr. Cannon (Minister of Transport, Infrastructure and Communities) — Report of the Laurentian Pilotage Authority, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the year 2005, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-391-416-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities)

— by Mr. Cannon (Minister of Transport, Infrastructure and Communities) — Report of the Great Lakes Pilotage Authority, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the year 2005, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-391-417-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities)

— by Mr. Cannon (Minister of Transport, Infrastructure and Communities) — Report of the Pacific Pilotage Authority, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the year 2005, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-391-418-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities)

— by Mr. Cannon (Minister of Transport, Infrastructure and Communities) — Report of the Blue Water Bridge Authority, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the year 2005, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-391-821-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities)

— by Mr. Nicholson (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons and Minister for Democratic Reform) — Orders in Council approving certain appointments made by the Governor General in Council, pursuant to Standing Order 110(1), as follows:

— P.C. 2006-132. — Sessional Paper No. 8540-381-25-02. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(6), referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— P.C. 2006-117 and P.C. 2006-118. — Sessional Paper No. 8540-391-8-02. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(6), referred to the Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development)

— P.C. 2006-133, P.C. 2006-134, P.C. 2006-204, P.C. 2006-205, P.C. 2006-210, P.C. 2006-213, P.C. 2006-214, P.C. 2006-217 and P.C. 2006-218. — Sessional Paper No. 8540-391-4-03. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(6), referred to the Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates)

— P.C. 2006-219. — Sessional Paper No. 8540-391-22-02. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(6), referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)

— P.C. 2006-221. — Sessional Paper No. 8540-391-28-02. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(6), referred to the Standing Committee on International Trade)

— P.C. 2006-206. — Sessional Paper No. 8540-391-17-02. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(6), referred to the Standing Committee on National Defence)

— P.C. 2006-215, P.C. 2006-216 and P.C. 2006-220. — Sessional Paper No. 8540-391-30-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(6), referred to the Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security)

— P.C. 2006-203. — Sessional Paper No. 8540-391-24-02. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(6), referred to the Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities)

Adjournment

At 6:30 p.m., the Speaker adjourned the House until tomorrow at 10:00 a.m., pursuant to Standing Order 24(1).