Vote No. 1169
42nd Parliament, 1st SessionSitting No. 393 - Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Sponsor of this Motion
Subject
Concurrence in an opposed item
Motion Text
That Vote 5, in the amount of $20,580,670, under Department of the Environment — Capital expenditures, in the Interim Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2020, be concurred in.
See the published vote in the Journals of March 20, 2019
Summary
Results: Agreed To
Yea: 93
Nay: 27
Paired: 6
Total: 120
Vote details
View Results By:
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. David Anderson (Cypress Hills—Grasslands) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Charlie Angus (Timmins—James Bay) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. René Arseneault (Madawaska—Restigouche) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Barrett (Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Carolyn Bennett (Toronto—St. Paul's) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sheri Benson (Saskatoon West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet (Hochelaga) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Guy Caron (Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Colin Carrie (Oshawa) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. François Choquette (Drummond) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Serge Cormier (Acadie—Bathurst) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kerry Diotte (Edmonton Griesbach) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Earl Dreeshen (Red Deer—Mountain View) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matthew Dubé (Beloeil—Chambly) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Duvall (Hamilton Mountain) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos (London North Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Fraser (Central Nova) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randall Garrison (Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Gerretsen (Kingston and the Islands) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kent Hehr (Calgary Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Majid Jowhari (Richmond Hill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Kent (Thornhill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Paul Lefebvre (Sudbury) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Michael Levitt (York Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
Green Party | Yea | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John McKay (Scarborough—Guildwood) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Nantel (Longueuil—Saint-Hubert) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rob Nicholson (Niagara Falls) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach (Salaberry—Suroît) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Tracey Ramsey (Essex) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi (Don Valley East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan (Vancouver South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bev Shipley (Lambton—Kent—Middlesex) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Ms. Karine Trudel (Jonquière) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen Vecchio (Elgin—Middlesex—London) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Arif Virani (Parkdale—High Park) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj (Etobicoke Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
Conservative | Nay |
Alberta
Yea: 3
Nay: 10
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kerry Diotte (Edmonton Griesbach) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Earl Dreeshen (Red Deer—Mountain View) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Linda Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Kent Hehr (Calgary Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Conservative | Nay |
British Columbia
Yea: 8
Nay: 1
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randall Garrison (Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
Green Party | Yea | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan (Vancouver South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
Conservative | Nay |
Manitoba
Yea: 2
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Liberal | Yea |
New Brunswick
Yea: 4
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. René Arseneault (Madawaska—Restigouche) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Serge Cormier (Acadie—Bathurst) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
Liberal | Yea |
Newfoundland and Labrador
Yea: 3
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea |
Northwest Territories
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Liberal | Yea |
Nova Scotia
Yea: 7
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Fraser (Central Nova) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Liberal | Yea |
Ontario
Yea: 31
Nay: 10
Paired: 4
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Charlie Angus (Timmins—James Bay) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael Barrett (Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Carolyn Bennett (Toronto—St. Paul's) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Colin Carrie (Oshawa) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Duvall (Hamilton Mountain) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos (London North Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Gerretsen (Kingston and the Islands) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Majid Jowhari (Richmond Hill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Kent (Thornhill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Paul Lefebvre (Sudbury) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Michael Levitt (York Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John McKay (Scarborough—Guildwood) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rob Nicholson (Niagara Falls) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Tracey Ramsey (Essex) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi (Don Valley East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bev Shipley (Lambton—Kent—Middlesex) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen Vecchio (Elgin—Middlesex—London) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Arif Virani (Parkdale—High Park) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj (Etobicoke Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Yea |
Prince Edward Island
Yea: 2
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Liberal | Yea |
Quebec
Yea: 30
Nay: 3
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet (Hochelaga) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Guy Caron (Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. François Choquette (Drummond) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matthew Dubé (Beloeil—Chambly) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Mr. Pierre Nantel (Longueuil—Saint-Hubert) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach (Salaberry—Suroît) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Ms. Karine Trudel (Jonquière) |
NDP | Yea |
Saskatchewan
Yea: 1
Nay: 3
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. David Anderson (Cypress Hills—Grasslands) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Sheri Benson (Saskatoon West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay |
Yukon
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea |
Liberal
Yea: 77
Nay: 0
Paired: 3
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. René Arseneault (Madawaska—Restigouche) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Yukon | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Carolyn Bennett (Toronto—St. Paul's) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Alberta | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. Serge Cormier (Acadie—Bathurst) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos (London North Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Fraser (Central Nova) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Gerretsen (Kingston and the Islands) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Kent Hehr (Calgary Centre) |
Alberta | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Majid Jowhari (Richmond Hill) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Paul Lefebvre (Sudbury) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. Michael Levitt (York Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. John McKay (Scarborough—Guildwood) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Northwest Territories | Yea | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi (Don Valley East) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan (Vancouver South) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Arif Virani (Parkdale—High Park) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj (Etobicoke Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Ontario | Yea |
Conservative
Yea: 0
Nay: 24
Paired: 2
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. David Anderson (Cypress Hills—Grasslands) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Barrett (Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Colin Carrie (Oshawa) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Kerry Diotte (Edmonton Griesbach) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Earl Dreeshen (Red Deer—Mountain View) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Kent (Thornhill) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Rob Nicholson (Niagara Falls) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Bev Shipley (Lambton—Kent—Middlesex) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mrs. Karen Vecchio (Elgin—Middlesex—London) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
British Columbia | Paired | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
British Columbia | Nay |
NDP
Yea: 15
Nay: 0
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Charlie Angus (Timmins—James Bay) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Sheri Benson (Saskatoon West) |
Saskatchewan | Yea | |
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet (Hochelaga) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Guy Caron (Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. François Choquette (Drummond) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Matthew Dubé (Beloeil—Chambly) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona) |
Alberta | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Duvall (Hamilton Mountain) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Randall Garrison (Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
Quebec | Paired | |
Mr. Pierre Nantel (Longueuil—Saint-Hubert) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach (Salaberry—Suroît) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Tracey Ramsey (Essex) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Karine Trudel (Jonquière) |
Quebec | Yea |
Bloc Québécois
Yea: 0
Nay: 3
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Quebec | Nay |
Green Party
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
British Columbia | Yea |
Yea
93
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Charlie Angus (Timmins—James Bay) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. René Arseneault (Madawaska—Restigouche) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Carolyn Bennett (Toronto—St. Paul's) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sheri Benson (Saskatoon West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet (Hochelaga) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Guy Caron (Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. François Choquette (Drummond) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Serge Cormier (Acadie—Bathurst) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matthew Dubé (Beloeil—Chambly) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Duvall (Hamilton Mountain) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos (London North Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Fraser (Central Nova) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randall Garrison (Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Gerretsen (Kingston and the Islands) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kent Hehr (Calgary Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Majid Jowhari (Richmond Hill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Paul Lefebvre (Sudbury) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael Levitt (York Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
Green Party | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John McKay (Scarborough—Guildwood) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Nantel (Longueuil—Saint-Hubert) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach (Salaberry—Suroît) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Tracey Ramsey (Essex) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi (Don Valley East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan (Vancouver South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karine Trudel (Jonquière) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Arif Virani (Parkdale—High Park) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj (Etobicoke Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Yea |
Nay
27
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Anderson (Cypress Hills—Grasslands) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Barrett (Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Colin Carrie (Oshawa) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kerry Diotte (Edmonton Griesbach) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Earl Dreeshen (Red Deer—Mountain View) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Kent (Thornhill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Rob Nicholson (Niagara Falls) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bev Shipley (Lambton—Kent—Middlesex) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mrs. Karen Vecchio (Elgin—Middlesex—London) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
Conservative | Nay |
Paired
6
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired |