yes
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Summary of Work
39th Parliament, 1st Session
The Committee undertook over
3 studies and activities
categorized as follows:
0Bills
0Studies related to Estimates
1Self-Initiated Study
0Studies initiated by other orders of reference from the House
2Activities
Following these studies, the Committee presented
0 reports
to the House, including:
0following studies related to Bills
0following studies related to Estimates
0following Self-Initiated Studies
0following studies initiated by other orders of reference from the House
0
related to Activities work
To do so, the Committee held
5 meetings
Committee Members
As of September 14, 2007
Chair
Dean
Allison
Conservative
Niagara West—Glanbrook
Ontario
Dean
Allison
Conservative
Niagara West—Glanbrook
Ontario
Vice-Chair
Yasmin
Ratansi
Liberal
Don Valley East
Ontario
Yasmin
Ratansi
Liberal
Don Valley East
Ontario
Members
Rob
Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Rob
Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Leon
Benoit
Conservative
Vegreville—Wainwright
Alberta
Leon
Benoit
Conservative
Vegreville—Wainwright
Alberta
James
Bezan
Conservative
Selkirk—Interlake
Manitoba
James
Bezan
Conservative
Selkirk—Interlake
Manitoba
Hon.
Steven
Blaney
Conservative
Lévis—Bellechasse
Quebec
Hon.
Steven
Blaney
Conservative
Lévis—Bellechasse
Quebec
Garry
Breitkreuz
Conservative
Yorkton—Melville
Saskatchewan
Garry
Breitkreuz
Conservative
Yorkton—Melville
Saskatchewan
Hon.
Rick
Casson
Conservative
Lethbridge
Alberta
Hon.
Rick
Casson
Conservative
Lethbridge
Alberta
Hon.
Norman E.
Doyle
Conservative
St. John's East
Newfoundland and Labrador
Hon.
Norman E.
Doyle
Conservative
St. John's East
Newfoundland and Labrador
Peter
Goldring
Conservative
Edmonton East
Alberta
Peter
Goldring
Conservative
Edmonton East
Alberta
Hon.
Gary
Goodyear
Conservative
Cambridge
Ontario
Hon.
Gary
Goodyear
Conservative
Cambridge
Ontario
Art
Hanger
Conservative
Calgary Northeast
Alberta
Art
Hanger
Conservative
Calgary Northeast
Alberta
Gerald
Keddy
Conservative
South Shore—St. Margaret's
Nova Scotia
Gerald
Keddy
Conservative
South Shore—St. Margaret's
Nova Scotia
Hon.
Diane
Marleau
Liberal
Sudbury
Ontario
Hon.
Diane
Marleau
Liberal
Sudbury
Ontario
Colin
Mayes
Conservative
Okanagan—Shuswap
British Columbia
Colin
Mayes
Conservative
Okanagan—Shuswap
British Columbia
Hon.
Rob
Merrifield
Conservative
Yellowhead
Alberta
Hon.
Rob
Merrifield
Conservative
Yellowhead
Alberta
Hon.
Shawn
Murphy
Liberal
Charlottetown
Prince Edward Island
Hon.
Shawn
Murphy
Liberal
Charlottetown
Prince Edward Island
Brian
Pallister
Conservative
Portage—Lisgar
Manitoba
Brian
Pallister
Conservative
Portage—Lisgar
Manitoba
James
Rajotte
Conservative
Edmonton—Leduc
Alberta
James
Rajotte
Conservative
Edmonton—Leduc
Alberta
Lee
Richardson
Conservative
Calgary Centre
Alberta
Lee
Richardson
Conservative
Calgary Centre
Alberta
Gary Ralph
Schellenberger
Conservative
Perth—Wellington
Ontario
Gary Ralph
Schellenberger
Conservative
Perth—Wellington
Ontario
Kevin
Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta
Kevin
Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta
Paul
Szabo
Liberal
Mississauga South
Ontario
Paul
Szabo
Liberal
Mississauga South
Ontario
Merv
Tweed
Conservative
Brandon—Souris
Manitoba
Merv
Tweed
Conservative
Brandon—Souris
Manitoba
Tom
Wappel
Liberal
Scarborough Southwest
Ontario
Tom
Wappel
Liberal
Scarborough Southwest
Ontario