yes
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Summary of Work
37th Parliament, 3rd Session
The Committee undertook over
2 studies and activities
categorized as follows:
0Bills
0Studies related to Estimates
0Self-Initiated Studies
0Studies initiated by other orders of reference from the House
2Activities
Following these studies, the Committee presented
0 reports
to the House, including:
0following studies related to Bills
0following studies related to Estimates
0following Self-Initiated Studies
0following studies initiated by other orders of reference from the House
0
related to Activities work
To do so, the Committee held
2 meetings
Committee Members
As of May 23, 2004
Chair
Hon.
Judi
Longfield
Whitby—Ajax
Ontario
Hon.
Judi
Longfield
Whitby—Ajax
Ontario
Vice-Chair
Tom
Wappel
Scarborough Southwest
Ontario
Tom
Wappel
Scarborough Southwest
Ontario
Members
Hon.
Peter
Adams
Peterborough
Ontario
Hon.
Peter
Adams
Peterborough
Ontario
Sarkis
Assadourian
Brampton Centre
Ontario
Sarkis
Assadourian
Brampton Centre
Ontario
Raymond
Bonin
Nickel Belt
Ontario
Raymond
Bonin
Nickel Belt
Ontario
Hon.
Don
Boudria
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell
Ontario
Hon.
Don
Boudria
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell
Ontario
Bonnie
Brown
Oakville
Ontario
Bonnie
Brown
Oakville
Ontario
Hon.
Sarmite
Bulte
Parkdale—High Park
Ontario
Hon.
Sarmite
Bulte
Parkdale—High Park
Ontario
Hon.
Charles L.
Caccia
Davenport
Ontario
Hon.
Charles L.
Caccia
Davenport
Ontario
Hon.
Roy
Cullen
Etobicoke North
Ontario
Hon.
Roy
Cullen
Etobicoke North
Ontario
Stan
Dromisky
Thunder Bay—Atikokan
Ontario
Stan
Dromisky
Thunder Bay—Atikokan
Ontario
Gurmant
Grewal
Surrey Central
British Columbia
Gurmant
Grewal
Surrey Central
British Columbia
Derek
Lee
Scarborough—Rouge River
Ontario
Derek
Lee
Scarborough—Rouge River
Ontario
Pat
O'Brien
London—Fanshawe
Ontario
Pat
O'Brien
London—Fanshawe
Ontario
Bernard
Patry
Pierrefonds—Dollard
Quebec
Bernard
Patry
Pierrefonds—Dollard
Quebec
Brent
St. Denis
Algoma—Manitoulin
Ontario
Brent
St. Denis
Algoma—Manitoulin
Ontario
Paul
Steckle
Huron—Bruce
Ontario
Paul
Steckle
Huron—Bruce
Ontario
Guy
St-Julien
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik
Quebec
Guy
St-Julien
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik
Quebec
Paul
Szabo
Mississauga South
Ontario
Paul
Szabo
Mississauga South
Ontario
John G.
Williams
St. Albert
Alberta
John G.
Williams
St. Albert
Alberta