Committee Members as of September 7, 2008
yes
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Dates of Committee membership changes:
Sunday, September 7, 2008
Chair
Dean
Allison
Conservative
Niagara West—Glanbrook
Ontario
Dean
Allison
Conservative
Niagara West—Glanbrook
Ontario
Vice-Chair
Yasmin
Ratansi
Liberal
Don Valley East
Ontario
Yasmin
Ratansi
Liberal
Don Valley East
Ontario
Members
Rob
Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Rob
Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Leon
Benoit
Conservative
Vegreville—Wainwright
Alberta
Leon
Benoit
Conservative
Vegreville—Wainwright
Alberta
James
Bezan
Conservative
Selkirk—Interlake
Manitoba
James
Bezan
Conservative
Selkirk—Interlake
Manitoba
Hon.
Steven
Blaney
Conservative
Lévis—Bellechasse
Quebec
Hon.
Steven
Blaney
Conservative
Lévis—Bellechasse
Quebec
Garry
Breitkreuz
Conservative
Yorkton—Melville
Saskatchewan
Garry
Breitkreuz
Conservative
Yorkton—Melville
Saskatchewan
Blaine
Calkins
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Blaine
Calkins
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Hon.
Rick
Casson
Conservative
Lethbridge
Alberta
Hon.
Rick
Casson
Conservative
Lethbridge
Alberta
Barry
Devolin
Conservative
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock
Ontario
Barry
Devolin
Conservative
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock
Ontario
Hon.
Norman E.
Doyle
Conservative
St. John's East
Newfoundland and Labrador
Hon.
Norman E.
Doyle
Conservative
St. John's East
Newfoundland and Labrador
Art
Hanger
Conservative
Calgary Northeast
Alberta
Art
Hanger
Conservative
Calgary Northeast
Alberta
Derek
Lee
Liberal
Scarborough—Rouge River
Ontario
Derek
Lee
Liberal
Scarborough—Rouge River
Ontario
Hon.
Fabian
Manning
Conservative
Avalon
Newfoundland and Labrador
Hon.
Fabian
Manning
Conservative
Avalon
Newfoundland and Labrador
Hon.
Diane
Marleau
Liberal
Sudbury
Ontario
Hon.
Diane
Marleau
Liberal
Sudbury
Ontario
Hon.
Rob
Merrifield
Conservative
Yellowhead
Alberta
Hon.
Rob
Merrifield
Conservative
Yellowhead
Alberta
Bob
Mills
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta
Bob
Mills
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta
Hon.
Shawn
Murphy
Liberal
Charlottetown
Prince Edward Island
Hon.
Shawn
Murphy
Liberal
Charlottetown
Prince Edward Island
James
Rajotte
Conservative
Edmonton—Leduc
Alberta
James
Rajotte
Conservative
Edmonton—Leduc
Alberta
Lee
Richardson
Conservative
Calgary Centre
Alberta
Lee
Richardson
Conservative
Calgary Centre
Alberta
Gary Ralph
Schellenberger
Conservative
Perth—Wellington
Ontario
Gary Ralph
Schellenberger
Conservative
Perth—Wellington
Ontario
Joy
Smith
Conservative
Kildonan—St. Paul
Manitoba
Joy
Smith
Conservative
Kildonan—St. Paul
Manitoba
Kevin
Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta
Kevin
Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta
Paul
Szabo
Liberal
Mississauga South
Ontario
Paul
Szabo
Liberal
Mississauga South
Ontario
Merv
Tweed
Conservative
Brandon—Souris
Manitoba
Merv
Tweed
Conservative
Brandon—Souris
Manitoba