Vote Details

Vote No. 688

41st Parliament, 1st Session
SITTING NO. 253 - WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2013
Sponsor:
Mr. Allison (Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Motion:
Private Members' Business M-230 (Anaphylaxis)

That, in the opinion of the House, anaphylaxis is a serious concern for an increasing number of Canadians and the government should take the appropriate measures necessary to ensure these Canadians are able to maintain a high quality of life
See the published vote in the Journals of Wednesday, May 22, 2013
Summary
Yea Nay Total Paired
263 0 263 0
Agreed To
Detailed Results Display by: Member of Parliament | Party | Province/Territory | Result
Export search results - XML
Member of Parliament Party Yea Nay Paired
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Adler
(York Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Alexander
(Ajax—Pickering)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stella Ambler
(Mississauga South)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Keith Ashfield
(Fredericton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jay Aspin
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Bateman
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
NDP Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
NDP Yea
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Butt
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Carmichael
(Don Valley West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Cash
(Davenport)
NDP Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
NDP Yea
Mr. Corneliu Chisu
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael D. Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joan Crockatt
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mylène Freeman
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
NDP Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Yea
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Goguen
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Independent Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bal Gosal
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard M. Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
NDP Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryan Hayes
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Hsu
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Independent Yea
Mr. Pierre Jacob
(Brome—Missisquoi)
NDP Yea
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Kellway
(Beaches—East York)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jean-François Larose
(Repentigny)
NDP Yea
Ms. Alexandrine Latendresse
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
NDP Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Gordon MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
NDP Yea
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Yea
Mr. Thomas J. Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
NDP Yea
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jamie Nicholls
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Oliver
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
NDP Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Claude Patry
(Jonquière—Alma)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Yea
Ms. Manon Perreault
(Montcalm)
NDP Yea
Mr. François Pilon
(Laval—Les Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mathieu Ravignat
(Pontiac)
NDP Yea
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
NDP Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
NDP Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Ralph Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Yea
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Brampton West)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lise St-Denis
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence Toet
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nycole Turmel
(Hull—Aylmer)
NDP Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Valcourt
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Wilks
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Wai Young
(Vancouver South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea