Members of the 39th Parliament (Filtered Results)

  • Export: Export search results - CSV (Plain Text) Export search results - XML
Member of Parliament Constituency Province / Territory Political Affiliation Start Date End Date
Albrecht, Harold Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Alghabra, Omar Mississauga—Erindale Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Allison, Dean Niagara West—Glanbrook Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Angus, Charlie Timmins—James Bay Ontario NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Bains, Navdeep (Hon.) Mississauga—Brampton South Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Baird, John (Hon.) Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Barnes, Sue (Hon.) London West Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Beaumier, Colleen Brampton West Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Bélanger, Mauril (Hon.) Ottawa—Vanier Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Bennett, Carolyn (Hon.) St. Paul's Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Bevilacqua, Maurizio (Hon.) Vaughan Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Bonin, Raymond Nickel Belt Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Boshcoff, Ken Thunder Bay—Rainy River Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Brown, Bonnie Oakville Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Brown, Gordon Leeds—Grenville Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Brown, Patrick Barrie Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Cannis, John Scarborough Centre Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Carrie, Colin Oshawa Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Chamberlain, Brenda (Hon.) Guelph Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.04.07
Charlton, Chris Hamilton Mountain Ontario NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Chong, Michael (Hon.) Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Chow, Olivia Trinity—Spadina Ontario NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Christopherson, David Hamilton Centre Ontario NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Clement, Tony (Hon.) Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Comartin, Joe Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Comuzzi, Joe (Hon.) Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Cullen, Roy (Hon.) Etobicoke North Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Davidson, Patricia Sarnia—Lambton Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Del Mastro, Dean Peterborough Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Devolin, Barry Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Dewar, Paul Ottawa Centre Ontario NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Dhalla, Ruby Brampton—Springdale Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Dryden, Ken (Hon.) York Centre Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Dykstra, Rick St. Catharines Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Finley, Diane (Hon.) Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Flaherty, Jim (Hon.) Whitby—Oshawa Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Fontana, Joe (Hon.) London North Centre Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2006.09.20
Galipeau, Royal Ottawa—Orléans Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Gallant, Cheryl Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Godfrey, John (Hon.) Don Valley West Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.08.01
Goodyear, Gary (Hon.) Cambridge Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Graham, Bill (Hon.) Toronto Centre Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2007.07.02
Guarnieri, Albina (Hon.) Mississauga East—Cooksville Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Guergis, Helena (Hon.) Simcoe—Grey Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Hall Findlay, Martha Willowdale Ontario Liberal 2008.03.17 2008.10.13
Holland, Mark Ajax—Pickering Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Ignatieff, Michael (Hon.) Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Kadis, Susan Thornhill Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Karygiannis, Jim (Hon.) Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Khan, Wajid Mississauga—Streetsville Ontario Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13