Members of the 39th Parliament (Filtered Results)

  • View
  • | Results 1 - 37 of 37
  • Export: Export search results - CSV (Plain Text) Export search results - XML
Member of Parliament Constituency Province / Territory Political Affiliation Start Date End Date
Abbott, Jim (Hon.) Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Atamanenko, Alex British Columbia Southern Interior British Columbia NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Bell, Catherine Vancouver Island North British Columbia NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Bell, Don North Vancouver British Columbia Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Black, Dawn New Westminster—Coquitlam British Columbia NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Cannan, Ron (Hon.) Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Chan, Raymond (Hon.) Richmond British Columbia Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Crowder, Jean Nanaimo—Cowichan British Columbia NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Cullen, Nathan Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Cummins, John Delta—Richmond East British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Davies, Libby Vancouver East British Columbia NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Day, Stockwell (Hon.) Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Dhaliwal, Sukh Newton—North Delta British Columbia Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Dosanjh, Ujjal (Hon.) Vancouver South British Columbia Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Emerson, David (Hon.) Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Fast, Ed (Hon.) Abbotsford British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Fry, Hedy (Hon.) Vancouver Centre British Columbia Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Grewal, Nina Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Harris, Richard Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Hiebert, Russ South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Hill, Jay (Hon.) Prince George—Peace River British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Hinton, Betty Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Julian, Peter Burnaby—New Westminster British Columbia NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Kamp, Randy Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Lunn, Gary (Hon.) Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Lunney, James Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Martin, Keith (Hon.) Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca British Columbia Liberal 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Mayes, Colin Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Moore, James (Hon.) Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Murray, Joyce Vancouver Quadra British Columbia Liberal 2008.03.17 2008.10.13
Owen, Stephen (Hon.) Vancouver Quadra British Columbia Liberal 2006.01.23 2007.07.27
Priddy, Penny Surrey North British Columbia NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Savoie, Denise Victoria British Columbia NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Siksay, Bill Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia NDP 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Strahl, Chuck (Hon.) Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Warawa, Mark Langley British Columbia Conservative 2006.01.23 2008.10.13
Wilson, Blair West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia Green Party 2006.01.23 2008.10.13