Members of the 36th Parliament (Filtered Results)

  • View
  • | Results 1 - 36 of 36
  • Export: Export search results - CSV (Plain Text) Export search results - XML
Member of Parliament Constituency Province / Territory Political Affiliation Start Date End Date
Abbott, Jim (Hon.) Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Anderson, David (Hon.) Victoria British Columbia Liberal 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Cadman, Chuck Surrey North British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Chan, Raymond (Hon.) Richmond British Columbia Liberal 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Cummins, John Delta—South Richmond British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Davies, Libby Vancouver East British Columbia NDP 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Day, Stockwell (Hon.) Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia Canadian Alliance 2000.09.11 2000.11.26
Dhaliwal, Herb (Hon.) Vancouver South—Burnaby British Columbia Liberal 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Duncan, John (Hon.) Vancouver Island North British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Elley, Reed Nanaimo—Cowichan British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Forseth, Paul New Westminster—Coquitlam—Burnaby British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Fry, Hedy (Hon.) Vancouver Centre British Columbia Liberal 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Gilmour, Bill Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Gouk, Jim Kootenay—Boundary—Okanagan British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Grewal, Gurmant Surrey Central British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Harris, Richard Prince George—Bulkley Valley British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Hart, Jim Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.07.19
Hayes, Sharon Port Moody—Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia Reform 1997.06.02 1997.10.01
Hill, Jay (Hon.) Prince George—Peace River British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Leung, Sophia Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia Liberal 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Lunn, Gary (Hon.) Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Martin, Keith (Hon.) Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Mayfield, Philip Cariboo—Chilcotin British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
McNally, Grant Dewdney—Alouette British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
McWhinney, Ted Vancouver Quadra British Columbia Liberal 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Meredith, Val South Surrey—White Rock—Langley British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Reynolds, John (Hon.) West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Riis, Nelson Kamloops, Thompson and Highland Valleys British Columbia NDP 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Robinson, Svend Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia NDP 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Schmidt, Werner Kelowna British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Scott, Mike Skeena British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Sekora, Lou Port Moody—Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia Liberal 1998.03.30 2000.11.26
Stinson, Darrel Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
Strahl, Chuck (Hon.) Fraser Valley British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
White, Randy Langley—Abbotsford British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26
White, Ted North Vancouver British Columbia Canadian Alliance 1997.06.02 2000.11.26