By-election - 2017.04.03

  • View
    • List
  • | Results 1 - 33 of 33
  • | Election information provided by Elections Canada
  • Export: Export search results - CSV (Plain Text) Export search results - XML
Province / Territory Constituency Candidate Political Affiliation Result
Alberta Calgary Heritage Ahmed, Khalis New Democratic Party Defeated
Alberta Calgary Heritage Benzen, Bob Conservative Party of Canada Elected
Alberta Calgary Heritage Forsyth, Scott Liberal Party of Canada Defeated
Alberta Calgary Heritage Garvey, Stephen National Advancement Party of Canada Defeated
Alberta Calgary Heritage Gerow, Darcy Libertarian Party of Canada Defeated
Alberta Calgary Heritage Knorren, Taryn Green Party of Canada Defeated
Alberta Calgary Heritage Willerton, Jeff Christian Heritage Party of Canada Defeated
Alberta Calgary Midnapore Brown, Haley Liberal Party of Canada Defeated
Alberta Calgary Midnapore Chawla, Kulbir Singh National Advancement Party of Canada Defeated
Alberta Calgary Midnapore Heather, Larry Christian Heritage Party of Canada Defeated
Alberta Calgary Midnapore Heffernan, Holly New Democratic Party Defeated
Alberta Calgary Midnapore Kusie, Stephanie Conservative Party of Canada Elected
Alberta Calgary Midnapore Zedic, Ryan Green Party of Canada Defeated
Ontario Markham—Thornhill Baxter, Dorian Progressive Canadian Party Defeated
Ontario Markham—Thornhill Bergmann, Caryn Green Party of Canada Defeated
Ontario Markham—Thornhill Hines, Gregory New Democratic Party Defeated
Ontario Markham—Thornhill Ng, Mary Liberal Party of Canada Elected
Ontario Markham—Thornhill Paranchothy, Ragavan Conservative Party of Canada Defeated
Ontario Markham—Thornhill Reilly, Brendan Thomas Libertarian Party of Canada Defeated
Ontario Markham—Thornhill Znoneofthe, Above Independent Defeated
Ontario Ottawa—Vanier Dookeran, Nira Green Party of Canada Defeated
Ontario Ottawa—Vanier Fortier, Mona Liberal Party of Canada Elected
Ontario Ottawa—Vanier Papara, Adrian Paul Conservative Party of Canada Defeated
Ontario Ottawa—Vanier Taman, Emilie New Democratic Party Defeated
Ontario Ottawa—Vanier Turmel, John Independent Defeated
Ontario Ottawa—Vanier Wilson, Christina Independent Defeated
Ontario Ottawa—Vanier Wilson, Damien Libertarian Party of Canada Defeated
Quebec Saint-Laurent Auclair, Mathieu New Democratic Party Defeated
Quebec Saint-Laurent Blais-Leduc, Chinook Rhinoceros Party Defeated
Quebec Saint-Laurent Fayad, William Bloc Québécois Defeated
Quebec Saint-Laurent Green, Daniel Green Party of Canada Defeated
Quebec Saint-Laurent Lambropoulos, Emmanuella Liberal Party of Canada Elected
Quebec Saint-Laurent Yu, Jimmy Conservative Party of Canada Defeated

Refine Your Search